FIRS
MATCH REPORT
Competition: SENIOR MALE WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP -A- Match number: 10 Date: 05/09/2017 Place (Village/Country): NANJING/CHINA
TEAM 1 ARGENTINA
Shirt
number
CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
4 PASCUAL, MATIAS JOSE Goal Keeper
5 NICOLIAS HERAS, CARLOS FERNANDO
7 ALVAREZ VERA, PABLO FEDERICO X
8 PLATERO, MATIAS JONATHAN X
9 ORDOŅEZ VILLAVICENCIO, LUCAS FACUNDO X
12 X       GRIMALT, VALENTIN
17 GOMEZ TAPIA, PABLO GERMAN
18 LOPEZ CHIMINO, CARLOS ARIEL X X
57 GARCIA MALLEA, REINALDO JAVIER X
99 ROMERO LOPEZ, GONZALO MIGUEL Goal Keeper
 
TEAM 2 ITALY
Shirt
number
CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
2 AMATO, SAMUEL LEONARDO Goal Keeper X
6 MALAGOLI, ANDREA X
7 COCCO, GIULIO
9 ILLUZZI, DOMENICO
10 BAROZZI, LEONARDO
14 VERONA, ALESSANDRO
15 BANINI, DAVIDE
22 GNATA, RICCARDO
71 GAVIOLI, DAVIDE
77 COMPAGNO, FRANCESCO Goal Keeper
Blue card Red TEAM 1 OTHER TEAM MEMBERS Blue card Red TEAM 2
  GIULIANI, DARIO ALFREDO Director / 1st. Delegate   CENTOMO, PAOLO
  RIVERO, MARTIN RICARDO Director / 2nd. Delegate   FERRETTI, CATIA
DUHALDE, JULIAN Main Coach MARIOTTI, MASSIMO
  COCINERO, DANIEL EUGENIO Assistant Coach/Physucal Trainer   CARICATO, ANTONIO
    Doctor   LAIOLO, EDOARDO
  CHANCAY, EDUARDO Masseur/Nurse/Phyioterapist   LORUSSO, LUCA
  CRISTOFANELLI, MARCELO Mechanic / Steward   TROMBETTA, UGO
   Time-out 1st. Period (X)     Time-out 2nd. Period (X)    Time-out 1st. Period (X)     Time-out 2nd. Period (  )
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X X X X 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
CHRONO
  NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME
Start End Start End
1st. Period 14:28 H 15:07 H H H
2nd. Period 15:18 H 15:52 H H H
 
RESULTS
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
2-0 4-1 6-1
Administrative protest No PROTESTS Administrative protest No
Motive: Motive:
Technical protest No Technical protest No
1 Name: Notification of protests to each
Team Director/Delegate
2 Name:
Signature Signature
Team 1   CAPTAINS RUBRIC Team 2  
FIRS
Officials
FIRS Member FIRS Member
Name: FERNANDO GRACA Name:
Official
Table
Assistant Referee / 3rd. Referee
Name: JOAQUIM PINTO Rubric:
Main
Referees
Main Referee 1
Name: BLEUZEN, XAVIER (FR) Rubric:
Refereeing Confidential Report No
 
FIRS Delegate
Name: LUIS REI Rubric:
Timekeeper
Name: PAULO RAINHA Rubric:
Main Referee 2
Name: TORRES, RUI (PT) Rubric:

Additional comments:

FIRS
MATCH CONTROL
Competition: SENIOR MALE WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP -A- Match number: 10 Date: 05/09/2017
TEAM 1 ARGENTINA TEAM 2 ITALY
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
4 X
5
7 X
8
9 X
12 X X 42:44 40:44
17
18 X
57
99
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Phyoterapist  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 1 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
7 7:54 1                    
9 17:15 2                    
18 23:17 2 18:16 2                
57 23:37 1                    
99 19:00 2                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
2 X
6 X
7 X
9 X
10 X
14
15
22
71
77
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Phyoterapist  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 2 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
6 20:41 2                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X X X X 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY
SHOOTOUT
FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
2-0 4-1 6-1
Referees 1+2 Names BLEUZEN, XAVIER (FR) TORRES, RUI (PT)
Assistant Referee Name JOAQUIM PINTO