FIRS
MATCH REPORT
Competition: SENIOR MALE WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP -B- Match number: 11 Date: 05/09/2017 Place (Village/Country): NANJING/CHINA
TEAM 1 CHILE
Shirt
number
CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 ARMIJO, LUCIO Goal Keeper
2 VERA, ANGEL X X
3 PUENTES, PATRICIO
4 TUDELA, GABRIEL
5 X       CASTRO, FELIPE X X X
6 FICA, MARC
7 X       OSORIO, BASTIAN
8 FERNANDEZ, NICOLAS X X
9 CARMONA, NICOLAS X
10 MARTIN, PEDRO Goal Keeper
 
TEAM 2 GERMANY
Shirt
number
CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 GLOWKA, PATRICK Goal Keeper X
2 KARSCHAU, LUCAS X
3 HAGES, LIAM G▄NTHER
4 MILEWSKI, KAI
5 ABDALLA, TAREK
6 HAAS, SEBASTIAN DAVID
7 X       BRANDT, MILAN JOEL X X
8 RINDFLEISCH, CHRISTOPH
9 HILBERTZ, NILS
10 KUTSCHA, JAN MARTIN Goal Keeper
Blue card Red TEAM 1 OTHER TEAM MEMBERS Blue card Red TEAM 2
  QUINTANILLA, ARMANDO Director / 1st. Delegate   SCHILDBERG, GERHARD SASCHA
  QUINTANILLA, RODRIGO Director / 2nd. Delegate    
PAEZ, JOSE LUIS Main Coach MOLET CANAL, JORDI
    Assistant Coach/Physucal Trainer    
  PONCE, ALEXIS Doctor   SCHLESINGER, NADINE
  ZUĐIGA, JORGE Masseur/Nurse/Phyioterapist    
  VILLALOBOS, ALEJANDRO Mechanic / Steward    
   Time-out 1st. Period (X)     Time-out 2nd. Period (X)    Time-out 1st. Period (X)     Time-out 2nd. Period (  )
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X X X X X 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
CHRONO
  NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME
Start End Start End
1st. Period 12:31 H 13:04 H H H
2nd. Period 13:04 H 13:55 H H H
 
RESULTS
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
3-1 4-2 7-3
Administrative protest No PROTESTS Administrative protest No
Motive: Motive:
Technical protest No Technical protest No
1 Name: Notification of protests to each
Team Director/Delegate
2 Name:
Signature Signature
Team 1   CAPTAINS RUBRIC Team 2  
FIRS
Officials
FIRS Member FIRS Member
Name: FERNANDO GRACA Name:
Official
Table
Assistant Referee / 3rd. Referee
Name: FRANCO FERRARI Rubric:
Main
Referees
Main Referee 1
Name: PEIXOTO, LUIS (PT) Rubric:
Refereeing Confidential Report No
 
FIRS Delegate
Name: LUIS REI Rubric:
Timekeeper
Name: FILIPO FRONTE Rubric:
Main Referee 2
Name: GUILHERME, MIGUEL (PT) Rubric:

Additional comments:

FIRS
MATCH CONTROL
Competition: SENIOR MALE WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP -B- Match number: 11 Date: 05/09/2017
TEAM 1 CHILE TEAM 2 GERMANY
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1 X
2
3
4
5 X X 5:07 3:07
6 X
7 X 14:55 12:55
8 X
9 X
10
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Phyoterapist  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 1 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
2 10:29 1 11:29 2                
5 21:45 1 5:37 2                
8 23:56 1 4:44 2                
9 7:44 2                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1 X
2 X
3 X
4
5
6
7 X X 49:35 47:35
8
9 X
10
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Phyoterapist  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 2 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
2 9:35 2                    
7 19:11 1 2:38 2                
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X X X X X 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY
SHOOTOUT
FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
3-1 4-2 7-3
Referees 1+2 Names PEIXOTO, LUIS (PT) GUILHERME, MIGUEL (PT)
Assistant Referee Name FRANCO FERRARI