FIRS
MATCH REPORT
Competition: SENIOR MALE WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP -A- Match number: 2 Date: 03/09/2017 Place (Village/Country): NANJING/CHINA
TEAM 1 PORTUGAL
Shirt
number
CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 GIRÃO, ÂNGELO Goal Keeper
2 MAGALHÃES, HENRIQUE
3 COSTA, JOSÉ RAFAEL
4 RAFAEL, DIOGO
5         VENTURA, REINALDO
6 ALVES, GONÇALO X
7 BARREIROS, RICARDO
8 PEREIRA, HÉLDER
9 RODRIGUES, JOÃO X X
90 HENRIQUES, PEDRO Goal Keeper
 
TEAM 2 ARGENTINA
Shirt
number
CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 ACEVEDO RODRIGUEZ, CONSTANTINO Goal Keeper
4         PASCUAL, MATIAS JOSE X X
5 NICOLIAS HERAS, CARLOS FERNANDO X X
7 ALVAREZ VERA, PABLO FEDERICO
8 PLATERO, MATIAS JONATHAN X
9 ORDOÑEZ VILLAVICENCIO, LUCAS FACUNDO X
18 LOPEZ CHIMINO, CARLOS ARIEL
57 GARCIA MALLEA, REINALDO JAVIER
99 ROMERO LOPEZ, GONZALO MIGUEL
12 GRIMALT, VALENTIN Goal Keeper
Blue card Red TEAM 1 OTHER TEAM MEMBERS Blue card Red TEAM 2
  RODRIGUES, PAULO Director / 1st. Delegate   GIULIANI, DARIO ALFREDO
    Director / 2nd. Delegate   RIVERO, MARTIN RICARDO
SÉNICA, LUIS Main Coach DUHALDE, JULIAN
  FERRÃO, NUNO Assistant Coach/Physucal Trainer   COCINERO, DANIEL EUGENIO
  SOUSA, ANTÓNIO Doctor   LOPEZ CASTRO, CRISTIAN MATIAS
  CUNHA, DANIEL Masseur/Nurse/Phyioterapist   CHANCAY, EDUARDO FRANCO
  CARRILHO, HERMÍNIO Mechanic / Steward   CRISTOFANELLI, MARCELO
   Time-out 1st. Period (  )     Time-out 2nd. Period (  )    Time-out 1st. Period (  )     Time-out 2nd. Period (  )
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X X X X X X 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
CHRONO
  NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME
Start End Start End
1st. Period 18:30 H 19:07 H H H
2nd. Period 19:18 H 20:05 H H H
 
RESULTS
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
1-2 1-3 2-5
Administrative protest No PROTESTS Administrative protest No
Motive: Motive:
Technical protest No Technical protest No
1 Name: Notification of protests to each
Team Director/Delegate
2 Name:
Signature Signature
Team 1   CAPTAINS RUBRIC Team 2  
FIRS
Officials
FIRS Member FIRS Member
Name: FERNANDO GRACA Name:
Official
Table
Assistant Referee / 3rd. Referee
Name: THOMAS EHLERT Rubric:
Main
Referees
Main Referee 1
Name: VALVERDE, OSCAR (ES) Rubric:
Refereeing Confidential Report No
 
FIRS Delegate
Name: LUIS REI Rubric:
Timekeeper
Name: THOMAS ULLRICH Rubric:
Main Referee 2
Name: GARCIA, FRANCISCO (ES) Rubric:

Additional comments:

FIRS
MATCH CONTROL
Competition: SENIOR MALE WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP -A- Match number: 2 Date: 03/09/2017
TEAM 1 PORTUGAL TEAM 2 ARGENTINA
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1 X
2
3
4 X
5 X
6
7
8 X
9 X
90
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Phyoterapist  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 1 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
6 6:48 1                    
9 18:28 2                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X X X X X X 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1
4
5 X
7
8 X
9 X
18
57 X
99
12 X
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Phyoterapist  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 2 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
4 14:30 1 17:59 2                
5 7:27 2                    
8 0:14 1                    
9 18:44 2                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY
SHOOTOUT
FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
1-2 1-3 2-5
Referees 1+2 Names VALVERDE, OSCAR (ES) GARCIA, FRANCISCO (ES)
Assistant Referee Name THOMAS EHLERT