FIRS
MATCH REPORT
Competition: SENIOR MALE WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP -A- Match number: 4 Date: 03/09/2017 Place (Village/Country): NANJING/CHINA
TEAM 1 FRANCE
Shirt
number
CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 BAPTISTE, BONNEAU Goal Keeper
2 ANTOINE, LE BERRE X
3 BRUNO, DI BENEDETTO X
4 REMI, HERMAN
5 OMAR, NEDDER
6 ROBERTO, DI BENEDETTO
7 MATHIEU, LE ROUX
8 FLORENT, DAVID
9 X       CARLO, DI BENEDETTO X
10 LILIAN, DEBROUVER Goal Keeper
 
TEAM 2 ITALY
Shirt
number
CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
2 AMATO, SAMUEL LEONARDO Goal Keeper X
6 MALAGOLI, ANDREA
7 COCCO, GIULIO X X
9 ILLUZZI, DOMENICO X
10 BAROZZI, LEONARDO
14 VERONA, ALESSANDRO X X
15 BANINI, DAVIDE
22 GNATA, RICCARDO
71 GAVIOLI, DAVIDE
77 COMPAGNO, FRANCESCO Goal Keeper
Blue card Red TEAM 1 OTHER TEAM MEMBERS Blue card Red TEAM 2
  THIERRY, CADET Director / 1st. Delegate   CENTOMO, PAOLO
    Director / 2nd. Delegate   FERRETTI, CATIA
FABIEN, SAVREUX Main Coach MARIOTTI, MASSIMO
    Assistant Coach/Physucal Trainer   CARICATO, ANTONIO
  YVANE, ABIVEN Doctor   LAIOLO, EDOARDO
  HEDI, BEN BRAHIM Masseur/Nurse/Phyioterapist   LORUSSO, LUCA
    Mechanic / Steward   TROMBETTA, UGO
   Time-out 1st. Period (X)     Time-out 2nd. Period (X)    Time-out 1st. Period (X)     Time-out 2nd. Period (X)
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X X X 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
CHRONO
  NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME
Start End Start End
1st. Period 14:32 H 15:07 H H H
2nd. Period 15:14 H 15:59 H H H
 
RESULTS
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
1-3 1-3 2-6
Administrative protest No PROTESTS Administrative protest No
Motive: Motive:
Technical protest No Technical protest No
1 Name: Notification of protests to each
Team Director/Delegate
2 Name:
Signature Signature
Team 1   CAPTAINS RUBRIC Team 2  
FIRS
Officials
FIRS Member FIRS Member
Name: FERNANDO GRACA Name:
Official
Table
Assistant Referee / 3rd. Referee
Name: DANIEL COSTA Rubric:
Main
Referees
Main Referee 1
Name: INSUA, SERGIO (AR) Rubric:
Refereeing Confidential Report No
 
FIRS Delegate
Name: LUIS REI Rubric:
Timekeeper
Name: CARLOS FERNANDEZ Rubric:
Main Referee 2
Name: MAYOR, SERGI (ES) Rubric:

Additional comments:

FIRS
MATCH CONTROL
Competition: SENIOR MALE WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP -A- Match number: 4 Date: 03/09/2017
TEAM 1 FRANCE TEAM 2 ITALY
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1
2
3 X
4
5
6 X
7 X
8
9 X X 0:42 0:00
10 X
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Phyoterapist  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 1 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
2 1:45 2                    
3 15:02 1                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X X X 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
2 X
6 X
7
9 X
10 X
14 X
15
22
71
77
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Phyoterapist  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 2 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
2 3:25 2                    
7 5:37 2 0:57 2                
9 18:00 1                    
14 8:36 1 6:45 1                
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY
SHOOTOUT
FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
1-3 1-3 2-6
Referees 1+2 Names INSUA, SERGIO (AR) MAYOR, SERGI (ES)
Assistant Referee Name DANIEL COSTA