FIRS
MATCH REPORT
Competition: SENIOR MALE WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP -B- Match number: 3 Date: 03/09/2017 Place (Village/Country): NANJING/CHINA
TEAM 1 CHILE
Shirt
number
CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 ARMIJO, LUCIO Goal Keeper
2 VERA, ANGEL
3 PUENTES, PATRICIO
4 TUDELA, GABRIEL
5 CASTRO, FELIPE
6 X       FICA, MARC X
7 OSORIO, BASTIAN
8 FERNANDEZ, NICOLAS X X X
9 CARMONA, NICOLAS
10 MARTIN, PEDRO Goal Keeper
 
TEAM 2 MOZAMBIQUE
Shirt
number
CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 SILVA, CARLOS Goal Keeper
2 SIMOES, KEVIN
3 VAZ, FILIPE
4 ARAUJO, NUNO X
5 PINTO, BRUNO X
6 ESCULUDES, SPIROS X
7 RODRIGUES, MARIO X X X
8 SARAIVA, CARLOS
10 COSSA, LUCAS
9 ESCULUDES, IVAN Goal Keeper
Blue card Red TEAM 1 OTHER TEAM MEMBERS Blue card Red TEAM 2
  QUINTANILLA, ARMANDO Director / 1st. Delegate   SANTOS, SANDRO
  QUINTANILLA, RODRIGO Director / 2nd. Delegate   PEREIRA, RUI
X       PAEZ, JOSE LUIS Main Coach TIVANE, PEDRO
    Assistant Coach/Physucal Trainer   NUNES, PEDRO
  PONCE, ALEXIS Doctor   PEREIRA, JOSE
  ZU—IGA, JORGE Masseur/Nurse/Phyioterapist   MANHI«A, ABEL
  VILLALOBOS, ALEJANDRO Mechanic / Steward   MACHAULE, JUSTINO
   Time-out 1st. Period (X)     Time-out 2nd. Period (X)    Time-out 1st. Period (  )     Time-out 2nd. Period (X)
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
CHRONO
  NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME
Start End Start End
1st. Period 12:39 H 13:15 H H H
2nd. Period 13:26 H 14:08 H H H
 
RESULTS
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
0-1 3-4 3-5
Administrative protest No PROTESTS Administrative protest No
Motive: Motive:
Technical protest No Technical protest No
1 Name: Notification of protests to each
Team Director/Delegate
2 Name:
Signature Signature
Team 1   CAPTAINS RUBRIC Team 2  
FIRS
Officials
FIRS Member FIRS Member
Name: GERMANY Name:
Official
Table
Assistant Referee / 3rd. Referee
Name: THOMAS ULLRICH Rubric:
Main
Referees
Main Referee 1
Name: TORRES, RUI (PT) Rubric:
Refereeing Confidential Report No
 
FIRS Delegate
Name: LUIS REI Rubric:
Timekeeper
Name: THOMAS EHLERT Rubric:
Main Referee 2
Name: BLEUZEN, XAVIER (FR) Rubric:

Additional comments:

FIRS
MATCH CONTROL
Competition: SENIOR MALE WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP -B- Match number: 3 Date: 03/09/2017
TEAM 1 CHILE TEAM 2 MOZAMBIQUE
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1 X
2
3 X
4
5
6 X X 16:13 14:13
7
8 X
9 X
10
Main Coach  X 1:01 0:00
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Phyoterapist  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 1 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
8 16:56 2 1:11 2 0:26 2            
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1 X
2
3
4 X
5 X
6 X
7 X
8
10
9
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Phyoterapist  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 2 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
4 0:59 2                    
5 20:42 2                    
7 3:05 1 16:13 2 1:19 2            
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY
SHOOTOUT
FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
0-1 3-4 3-5
Referees 1+2 Names TORRES, RUI (PT) BLEUZEN, XAVIER (FR)
Assistant Referee Name THOMAS ULLRICH