FIRS
MATCH REPORT
Competition: SENIOR MALE FIRS CUP -A- Match number: 10 Date: 05/09/2017 Place (Village/Country): NANJING/CHINA
TEAM 1 COLOMBIA
Shirt
number
CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 CANIZALES BEDOYA, JUAN SEBASTIAN Goal Keeper
2 URIBE JURADO, JULIAN X X X X
3 HOYOS RESTREPO, DANIEL X
4 RAMIREZ TRUJILLO, CAMILO X X X X X X X
5 GIRALDO OROZCO, JONATHAN
6 ARISTIZABAL ALVAREZ, WILLIAM ALEJANDRO X
7 CASTAÑO ZAPATA, DAVID X
8 RAIGOSA HINCAPIE, RAUL ENRIQUE X X X
9 CAMPO ARANGO, ESTEBAN X X X
10 GOMEZ PARRA, JUAN SEBASTIAN Goal Keeper
 
TEAM 2 SOUTH AFRICA
Shirt
number
CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 AMARAL, TIAGO Goal Keeper
2 MADEIRA, RICARDO
3 GUERRA, RENATO
4 COIMBRA, LEANDRO
5 DE ARAUJO, CLAUDIO X
6 MENDES, NELSON
7 X       DE AZEVEDO, RYAN
8 TEIXEIRA, RAUL
9 DE SOUSA, RICARDO
10 MEKENI, KANYA Goal Keeper
Blue card Red TEAM 1 OTHER TEAM MEMBERS Blue card Red TEAM 2
  BEDOYA SEGURA, HUGO ALEXANDER Director / 1st. Delegate   MADEIRA, LUIZ
  OSORIO MARTINEZ, DERLY JULIETTE Director / 2nd. Delegate    
MATOS CHAVES, ANDRÉ TORRES Main Coach MAIA, FERNANDO
  CANIZALES OCAMPO, DIEGO ALEJANDRO Assistant Coach/Physucal Trainer   COIMBRA, JOAQUIM
  DELGADO OROZCO, RUBEN DARIO Doctor    
    Masseur/Nurse/Phyioterapist    
    Mechanic / Steward    
   Time-out 1st. Period (  )     Time-out 2nd. Period (  )    Time-out 1st. Period (X)     Time-out 2nd. Period (X)
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
CHRONO
  NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME
Start End Start End
1st. Period 10:32 H 11:04 H H H
2nd. Period 11:17 H 11:48 H H H
 
RESULTS
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
10-0 9-0 19-0
Administrative protest No PROTESTS Administrative protest No
Motive: Motive:
Technical protest No Technical protest No
1 Name: Notification of protests to each
Team Director/Delegate
2 Name:
Signature Signature
Team 1   CAPTAINS RUBRIC Team 2  
FIRS
Officials
FIRS Member FIRS Member
Name: Antonio Aguiar Name:
Official
Table
Assistant Referee / 3rd. Referee
Name: Giovanni Grisales Rubric:
Main
Referees
Main Referee 1
Name: VALVERDE, OSCAR (ES) Rubric:
Refereeing Confidential Report No
 
FIRS Delegate
Name: Diamantino Torrado Rubric:
Timekeeper
Name: Bruno Sosa Rubric:
Main Referee 2
Name: GARCIA, FRANCISCO (ES) Rubric:

Additional comments:

FIRS
MATCH CONTROL
Competition: SENIOR MALE FIRS CUP -A- Match number: 10 Date: 05/09/2017
TEAM 1 COLOMBIA TEAM 2 SOUTH AFRICA
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1
2
3 X
4 X
5
6
7 X
8 X
9
10 X
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Phyoterapist  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 1 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
2 4:34 2 3:15 2 2:53 2 1:11 2        
4 24:24 1 23:09 1 16:59 1 16:43 1 16:07 1 24:34 2
4 15:12 2                    
6 20:25 2                    
7 21:49 1                    
8 19:30 1 17:36 1 0:36 2            
9 7:24 1 7:07 1 15:38 2            
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1 X
2
3
4
5 X
6 X
7 X X 44:30 42:30
8
9 X
10
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Phyoterapist  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 2 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY
SHOOTOUT
FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
10-0 9-0 19-0
Referees 1+2 Names VALVERDE, OSCAR (ES) GARCIA, FRANCISCO (ES)
Assistant Referee Name Giovanni Grisales