FIRS
MATCH REPORT
Competition: SENIOR MALE FIRS CUP -B- Match number: 11 Date: 05/09/2017 Place (Village/Country): NANJING/CHINA
TEAM 1 ANGOLA
Shirt
number
CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 VELUDO, FRANCISCO Goal Keeper
2 CENTENO, ANDRE X X
3 DIOGO, ADILSON X X
4 AGOSTINHO, ARGENTINO
5 SILVA, ANDERSON X X X X
6 VIEIRA, JOAO X X X
7 PAYERO, MARTIN X X
8 MENDES, HUMBERTO X X X
9 PINTO, JOAO X X X X X X X
10 DALA, ESTEVAO Goal Keeper
 
TEAM 2 EGYPT
Shirt
number
CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 BOTRAAN, SAMY Goal Keeper
3 SHAWKY, MOHAMED X
4 GHANEM, MOHAMED
5 BEKHEIT, AHMAD HASSAN AHMED
6 RASHED, AHMED
7 ABDELAAL, KARIM
8 HAFEZ, AHMED
9 X       SHAWKY, MOHANAD
10 ABDELNASER, ABDELNASER SAMIR
11 ABDELNABY, AHMED Goal Keeper
Blue card Red TEAM 1 OTHER TEAM MEMBERS Blue card Red TEAM 2
  SANTOS, MANUEL Director / 1st. Delegate   WAHBA, WAHBA
  FERRAZ, ANTONIO Director / 2nd. Delegate    
FALLE, FERNANDO Main Coach ELGABARY, HESHAM
  VICTOR, ANTONIO Assistant Coach/Physucal Trainer    
  FERRAO, JORGE Doctor    
  ALMEIDA, MARIO Masseur/Nurse/Phyioterapist    
  FRANCISCO, PAULO Mechanic / Steward    
   Time-out 1st. Period (  )     Time-out 2nd. Period (X)    Time-out 1st. Period (X)     Time-out 2nd. Period (X)
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
CHRONO
  NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME
Start End Start End
1st. Period 10:33 H 11:09 H H H
2nd. Period 11:20 H 12:00 H H H
 
RESULTS
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
10-1 14-0 24-1
Administrative protest No PROTESTS Administrative protest No
Motive: Motive:
Technical protest No Technical protest No
1 Name: Notification of protests to each
Team Director/Delegate
2 Name:
Signature Signature
Team 1   CAPTAINS RUBRIC Team 2  
FIRS
Officials
FIRS Member FIRS Member
Name: FERNANDO GRACA Name:
Official
Table
Assistant Referee / 3rd. Referee
Name: RUI TORRES Rubric:
Main
Referees
Main Referee 1
Name: FERRARI, FRANCO (IT) Rubric:
Refereeing Confidential Report No
 
FIRS Delegate
Name: LUIS REI Rubric:
Timekeeper
Name: XAVIER BLEUZEN Rubric:
Main Referee 2
Name: FRONTE, FILIPPO (IT) Rubric:

Additional comments:

FIRS
MATCH CONTROL
Competition: SENIOR MALE FIRS CUP -B- Match number: 11 Date: 05/09/2017
TEAM 1 ANGOLA TEAM 2 EGYPT
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1 X
2
3 X
4
5
6
7 X
8 X
9 X
10
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Phyoterapist  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 1 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
2 0:21 2                    
3 22:25 1 11:15 1                
5 0:26 1 21:19 2 20:01 2 18:39 2        
6 8:19 2 6:25 2 1:10 2            
7 21:18 1 10:53 2                
8 13:51 1 9:07 1 5:03 1            
9 24:52 1 16:49 1 10:55 1 24:29 2 22:06 2 18:32 2
9 15:50 2 15:40 2 12:20 2            
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1 X
3 X
4
5
6 X
7 X
8
9 X X 12:25 10:25
10
11
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Phyoterapist  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 2 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
11 9:01 1                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY
SHOOTOUT
FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
10-1 14-0 24-1
Referees 1+2 Names FERRARI, FRANCO (IT) FRONTE, FILIPPO (IT)
Assistant Referee Name RUI TORRES