FIRS
MATCH REPORT
Competition: SENIOR MALE FIRS CUP -B- Match number: 9 Date: 05/09/2017 Place (Village/Country): NANJING/CHINA
TEAM 1 USA
Shirt
number
CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 MILHAY, WILLIAM Goal Keeper X
2 MOYER, COLBY X
3 NYE, ROBERT X
4 FERGUSON, SCOTT
5 WOOLFOLK, ANDREW X
6 DAWSON, WILLIAM X
7 BAMER, RALEIGH
8 MOYER, ALEC
9 CALVO LENI, RODRIGO
10 STAUFFER, NICHOLAS Goal Keeper
 
TEAM 2 NETHERLANDS
Shirt
number
CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
3 VIVES BOERSMA, ERIC Goal Keeper
4 BISCHOFF, LUUK X X
5 X       VAN DEN DUNGEN, RICO X
7 DOOMERNIK, KYLLIAN
8 JANSSENS, NIELS X X
12 VROOMEN, LUC
19 VIVES BOERSMA, CESAR X X X X
25 MORERA JEENINGA, RAFAEL
83 TILBORGHS, TIMO
94 VAN DEN DUNGEN, JOEY Goal Keeper
Blue card Red TEAM 1 OTHER TEAM MEMBERS Blue card Red TEAM 2
  JOST, JAMES Director / 1st. Delegate   VEERMAN, BEN
    Director / 2nd. Delegate   BAL, EEF
FERGUSON, JAMES PATRICK Main Coach VAN DEN BRAND, MARTY
    Assistant Coach/Physucal Trainer   DONCEL, XINU
    Doctor    
  JOST, JENNIFER Masseur/Nurse/Phyioterapist   SCHNACKERS, DORIEN
    Mechanic / Steward   SORENSEN, TON
   Time-out 1st. Period (  )     Time-out 2nd. Period (  )    Time-out 1st. Period (X)     Time-out 2nd. Period (  )
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X X 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X X 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
CHRONO
  NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME
Start End Start End
1st. Period 8:31 H 9:10 H H H
2nd. Period 9:21 H 9:56 H H H
 
RESULTS
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
3-6 1-2 4-8
Administrative protest No PROTESTS Administrative protest No
Motive: Motive:
Technical protest No Technical protest No
1 Name: Notification of protests to each
Team Director/Delegate
2 Name:
Signature Signature
Team 1   CAPTAINS RUBRIC Team 2  
FIRS
Officials
FIRS Member FIRS Member
Name: FERNANDO GRACA Name:
Official
Table
Assistant Referee / 3rd. Referee
Name: FRANCO FERRARI Rubric:
Main
Referees
Main Referee 1
Name: TORRES, RUI (PT) Rubric:
Refereeing Confidential Report No
 
FIRS Delegate
Name: LUIS REI Rubric:
Timekeeper
Name: FILIPO FRONTE Rubric:
Main Referee 2
Name: BLEUZEN, XAVIER (FR) Rubric:

Additional comments:

FIRS
MATCH CONTROL
Competition: SENIOR MALE FIRS CUP -B- Match number: 9 Date: 05/09/2017
TEAM 1 USA TEAM 2 NETHERLANDS
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1 X
2
3 X
4
5 X
6 X
7 X
8
9
10
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Phyoterapist  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 1 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
2 16:07 1                    
3 24:17 1                    
5 5:23 2                    
6 22:31 1                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X X 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
3
4
5 X X 11:31 9:31
7 X
8
12 X
19 X
25
83
94 X
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Phyoterapist  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 2 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
4 18:15 1                    
5 9:31 1                    
8 8:16 2 5:35 2                
19 20:08 1 19:41 1 17:03 1 3:30 1        
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X X 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY
SHOOTOUT
FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
3-6 1-2 4-8
Referees 1+2 Names TORRES, RUI (PT) BLEUZEN, XAVIER (FR)
Assistant Referee Name FRANCO FERRARI