FIRS
MATCH REPORT
Competition: SENIOR MALE FIRS CUP -A- Match number: 8 Date: 04/09/2017 Place (Village/Country): NANJING/CHINA
TEAM 1 SOUTH AFRICA
Shirt
number
CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 AMARAL, TIAGO Goal Keeper
2 MADEIRA, RICARDO
3 GUERRA, RENATO X
4 X       COIMBRA, LEANDRO X
5 DE ARAUJO, CLAUDIO X X X X
6 MENDES, NELSON X X
7 DE AZEVEDO, RYAN
8 TEIXEIRA, RAUL
9         DE SOUSA, RICARDO X
10 MEKENI, KANYA Goal Keeper
 
TEAM 2 MACAO
Shirt
number
CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 DA LUZ NUNES, EDUARDO Goal Keeper
2 DA CRUZ RAMOS FERNANDES, AUGUSTO
3 DE ALMEIDA, ALFREDO HERNANDES X X
4 DA LUZ, DINISIO ALBERTO X
6 COSTA, SERGIO
7 OLIVENÇA FREIRE ANTUNES, NUNO MIGUEL
8 X       IEONG, CHI SAM X
9       X ALHADA RICARDO, HÉLDER X X X X X
10 LEONG, CHAK IN
11 CASTILHO LAMEIRAS, CLÁUDIO Goal Keeper
Blue card Red TEAM 1 OTHER TEAM MEMBERS Blue card Red TEAM 2
  MADEIRA, LUIZ Director / 1st. Delegate   DA SILVA NORAS, GENTIL ANTÓNIO
    Director / 2nd. Delegate    
MAIA, FERNANDO Main Coach CAMPANTE VIEIRA DE JESUS LISBOA, ALBERTO MÁRIO
  COIMBRA, JOAQUIM Assistant Coach/Physucal Trainer   DE SENNA FERNANDES ATRACA LISBOA, MARIA DULCE
    Doctor    
    Masseur/Nurse/Phyioterapist   DE ASSIS, NAPOLEÃO DA FÁTIMA
    Mechanic / Steward    
   Time-out 1st. Period (X)     Time-out 2nd. Period (X)    Time-out 1st. Period (X)     Time-out 2nd. Period (X)
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X X X 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
CHRONO
  NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME
Start End Start End
1st. Period 12:32 H 13:11 H H H
2nd. Period 13:25 H 14:10 H H H
 
RESULTS
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
3-5 5-3 8-8
Administrative protest No PROTESTS Administrative protest No
Motive: Motive:
Technical protest No Technical protest No
1 Name: Notification of protests to each
Team Director/Delegate
2 Name:
Signature Signature
Team 1   CAPTAINS RUBRIC Team 2  
FIRS
Officials
FIRS Member FIRS Member
Name: Antonio Aguiar Name:
Official
Table
Assistant Referee / 3rd. Referee
Name: Thomas Ehlert Rubric:
Main
Referees
Main Referee 1
Name: MAYOR, SERGI (ES) Rubric:
Refereeing Confidential Report No
 
FIRS Delegate
Name: Diamantino Torrado Rubric:
Timekeeper
Name: Thomas Ullrich Rubric:
Main Referee 2
Name: INSUA, SERGIO (AR) Rubric:

Additional comments:

FIRS
MATCH CONTROL
Competition: SENIOR MALE FIRS CUP -A- Match number: 8 Date: 04/09/2017
TEAM 1 SOUTH AFRICA TEAM 2 MACAO
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1
2
3
4 X X 12:23 10:23
5 X
6 X
7
8
9 X
10 X
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Phyoterapist  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 1 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
3 7:12 1                    
4 16:06 2                    
5 14:13 1 1:23 1 17:33 2 10:16 2        
6 16:52 2                    
9 19:03 2                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1 X
2
3 X
4
6 X
7
8 X X 26:23 24:23
9 X 0:43 0:00
10 X
11
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Phyoterapist  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 2 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
3 0:16 1 7:54 2                
4 23:17 2                    
9 18:27 1 15:11 1 12:35 1 12:19 1 14:20 2    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X X X 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY
SHOOTOUT
FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
3-5 5-3 8-8
Referees 1+2 Names MAYOR, SERGI (ES) INSUA, SERGIO (AR)
Assistant Referee Name Thomas Ehlert