FIRS
MATCH REPORT
Competition: SENIOR MALE FIRS CUP -B- Match number: 5 Date: 04/09/2017 Place (Village/Country): NANJING/CHINA
TEAM 1 USA
Shirt
number
CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 MILHAY, WILLIAM Goal Keeper X
2 MOYER, COLBY
3 NYE, ROBERT
4 FERGUSON, SCOTT
5 WOOLFOLK, ANDREW
6 DAWSON, WILLIAM
7 BAMER, RALEIGH
8 MOYER, ALEC X
9 CALVO LENI, RODRIGO
10 STAUFFER, NICHOLAS Goal Keeper
 
TEAM 2 ANGOLA
Shirt
number
CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 VELUDO, FRANCISCO Goal Keeper
2 CENTENO, ANDRE X X X X
3 DIOGO, ADILSON X X X
4 AGOSTINHO, ARGENTINO
5 SILVA, ANDERSON X X X X
6 VIEIRA, JOAO X X X X X X
7 PAYERO, MARTIN X X X X
8 MENDES, HUMBERTO X X X X
9 PINTO, JOAO X X X X X X X
10 DALA, ESTEVAO Goal Keeper
Blue card Red TEAM 1 OTHER TEAM MEMBERS Blue card Red TEAM 2
  JOST, JAMES Director / 1st. Delegate   SANTOS, MANUEL
    Director / 2nd. Delegate   FERRAZ, ANTONIO
  Main Coach FALLE, FERNANDO
    Assistant Coach/Physucal Trainer   VICTOR, ANTONIO
    Doctor   FERRAO, JORGE
  JOST, JENNIFER Masseur/Nurse/Phyioterapist   ALMEIDA, MARIO
    Mechanic / Steward   FRANCISCO, PAULO INGLES
   Time-out 1st. Period (X)     Time-out 2nd. Period (  )    Time-out 1st. Period (  )     Time-out 2nd. Period (  )
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
CHRONO
  NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME
Start End Start End
1st. Period 10:31 H 11:07 H H H
2nd. Period 11:18 H 11:53 H H H
 
RESULTS
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
1-12 0-20 1-32
Administrative protest No PROTESTS Administrative protest No
Motive: Motive:
Technical protest No Technical protest No
1 Name: Notification of protests to each
Team Director/Delegate
2 Name:
Signature Signature
Team 1   CAPTAINS RUBRIC Team 2  
FIRS
Officials
FIRS Member FIRS Member
Name: FERNANDO GRACA Name:
Official
Table
Assistant Referee / 3rd. Referee
Name: MIGUEL GUILHERME Rubric:
Main
Referees
Main Referee 1
Name: GRISALES, GIOVANNI (CO) Rubric:
Refereeing Confidential Report No
 
FIRS Delegate
Name: LUIS REI Rubric:
Timekeeper
Name: LUIS PEIXOTO Rubric:
Main Referee 2
Name: SOSA, BRUNO (GB) Rubric:

Additional comments:

FIRS
MATCH CONTROL
Competition: SENIOR MALE FIRS CUP -B- Match number: 5 Date: 04/09/2017
TEAM 1 USA TEAM 2 ANGOLA
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1 X
2
3 X
4
5 X
6 X
7 X
8
9
10
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Phyoterapist  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 1 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
8 8:45 1                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1 X
2 X
3 X
4
5
6
7
8 X
9 X
10
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Phyoterapist  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 2 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
2 21:28 1 22:05 2 21:20 2            
3 17:55 1 23:35 2 17:45 2            
5 13:13 2 5:07 2 3:43 2 0:45 2        
6 13:32 1 1:08 1 4:57 2 2:07 2 1:43 2 0:10 2
7 10:52 1 6:53 1 5:35 1 9:40 2        
8 23:47 1 18:11 2 13:26 2 10:55 2        
9 23:00 1 20:57 1 14:54 1 13:25 1 23:57 2 23:09 2
9 16:04 2 14:43 2                
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY
SHOOTOUT
FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
1-12 0-20 1-32
Referees 1+2 Names GRISALES, GIOVANNI (CO) SOSA, BRUNO (GB)
Assistant Referee Name MIGUEL GUILHERME