FIRS
MATCH REPORT
Competition: SENIOR MALE FIRS CUP -B- Match number: 7 Date: 04/09/2017 Place (Village/Country): NANJING/CHINA
TEAM 1 NETHERLANDS
Shirt
number
CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
3 VIVES BOERSMA, ERIC Goal Keeper
4 BISCHOFF, LUUK X
5 VAN DEN DUNGEN, RICO X
7 DOOMERNIK, KYLLIAN X
8 JANSSENS, NIELS X
12 VROOMEN, LUC
19 VIVES BOERSMA, CESAR X X X
25 MORERA JEENINGA, RAFAEL X
83 TILBORGHS, TIMO X
94 VAN DEN DUNGEN, JOEY Goal Keeper
 
TEAM 2 EGYPT
Shirt
number
CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 BOTRAAN, SAMY Goal Keeper
3 X       SHAWKY, MOHAMED X
4 GHANEM, MOHAMED
5 BEKHEIT, AHMAD HASSAN AHMED
6 RASHED, AHMED
7 ABDELAAL, KARIM
8 HAFEZ, AHMED
9 X       SHAWKY, MOHANAD
10 ABDELNASER, ABDELNASER SAMIR
11 ABDELNABY, AHMED Goal Keeper
Blue card Red TEAM 1 OTHER TEAM MEMBERS Blue card Red TEAM 2
  VEERMAN, BEN Director / 1st. Delegate   WAHBA, WAHBA
  BAL, EEF Director / 2nd. Delegate    
VAN DEN BRAND, MARTY Main Coach ELGABARY, HESHAM
  DONCEL, XINU Assistant Coach/Physucal Trainer    
    Doctor    
  SCHNACKERS, DORIEN Masseur/Nurse/Phyioterapist    
  SORENSEN, TON Mechanic / Steward    
   Time-out 1st. Period (  )     Time-out 2nd. Period (  )    Time-out 1st. Period (X)     Time-out 2nd. Period (X)
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X X X X X 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X X X 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
CHRONO
  NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME
Start End Start End
1st. Period 8:33 H 9:04 H H H
2nd. Period 9:14 H 9:53 H H H
 
RESULTS
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
2-0 6-0 8-0
Administrative protest No PROTESTS Administrative protest No
Motive: Motive:
Technical protest No Technical protest No
1 Name: Notification of protests to each
Team Director/Delegate
2 Name:
Signature Signature
Team 1   CAPTAINS RUBRIC Team 2  
FIRS
Officials
FIRS Member FIRS Member
Name: FERNANDO GRACA Name:
Official
Table
Assistant Referee / 3rd. Referee
Name: GIOVANNY GRISALES Rubric:
Main
Referees
Main Referee 1
Name: GUILHERME, MIGUEL (PT) Rubric:
Refereeing Confidential Report No
 
FIRS Delegate
Name: LUIS REI Rubric:
Timekeeper
Name: BRUNO SOSA Rubric:
Main Referee 2
Name: PEIXOTO, LUIS (PT) Rubric:

Additional comments:

FIRS
MATCH CONTROL
Competition: SENIOR MALE FIRS CUP -B- Match number: 7 Date: 04/09/2017
TEAM 1 NETHERLANDS TEAM 2 EGYPT
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
3
4
5
7
8
12
19
25
83
94
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Phyoterapist  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 1 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
5 17:37 1                    
7 9:45 2                    
8 12:43 2                    
19 22:19 2 20:28 2 18:58 2            
25 6:08 1                    
83 7:10 2                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X X X X X 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1
3 X 17:09 15:09
4
5
6
7
8
9 X 20:32 18:32
10
11
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Phyoterapist  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 2 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X X X 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY
SHOOTOUT
FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
2-0 6-0 8-0
Referees 1+2 Names GUILHERME, MIGUEL (PT) PEIXOTO, LUIS (PT)
Assistant Referee Name GIOVANNY GRISALES