FIRS
MATCH REPORT
Competition: SENIOR MALE FIRS CUP -B- Match number: 3 Date: 03/09/2017 Place (Village/Country): NANJING/CHINA
TEAM 1 ANGOLA
Shirt
number
CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 VELUDO, FRANCISCO Goal Keeper
2 CENTENO, ANDRE X X X
3 DIOGO, ADILSON
4 AGOSTINHO, ARGENTINO X X
5 SILVA, ANDERSON X X
6 VIEIRA, JOAO
7 PAYERO, MARTIN X X X X
8 MENDES, HUMBERTO X X
9 PINTO, JOAO X X X X X X
10 DALA, ESTEVAO Goal Keeper
 
TEAM 2 NETHERLANDS
Shirt
number
CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
12 VROOMEN, LUC Goal Keeper
3 VIVES BOERSMA, ERIC X
4 BISCHOFF, LUUK
5 VAN DEN DUNGEN, RICO
7 DOOMERNIK, KYLLIAN
8 JANSSENS, NIELS X
19 VIVES BOERSMA, CESAR
25 MORERA JEENINGA, RAFAEL
83 TILBORGHS, TIMO
94 VAN DEN DUNGEN, JOEY Goal Keeper
Blue card Red TEAM 1 OTHER TEAM MEMBERS Blue card Red TEAM 2
  SANTOS, MANUEL Director / 1st. Delegate   VEERMAN, BEN
    Director / 2nd. Delegate   BAL, EEF
FALLE, FERNANDO Main Coach VAN DEN BRAND, MARTY
  VICTOR, ANTONIO Assistant Coach/Physucal Trainer   DONCEL, XINU
  FERRAO, JORGE Doctor    
  ALMEIDA, MARIO Masseur/Nurse/Phyioterapist   SCHNACKERS, DORIEN
  FRANCISCO, PAULO Mechanic / Steward   SORENSEN, TON
   Time-out 1st. Period (  )     Time-out 2nd. Period (X)    Time-out 1st. Period (X)     Time-out 2nd. Period (X)
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X X X X X 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
CHRONO
  NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME
Start End Start End
1st. Period 10:33 H 11:17 H H H
2nd. Period 11:28 H 12:10 H H H
 
RESULTS
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
4-1 14-0 18-1
Administrative protest No PROTESTS Administrative protest No
Motive: Motive:
Technical protest No Technical protest No
1 Name: Notification of protests to each
Team Director/Delegate
2 Name:
Signature Signature
Team 1   CAPTAINS RUBRIC Team 2  
FIRS
Officials
FIRS Member FIRS Member
Name: ARGENTINA Name: PORTUGAL
Official
Table
Assistant Referee / 3rd. Referee
Name: SERGI MAYOR Rubric:
Main
Referees
Main Referee 1
Name: ULLRICH, THOMAS (DE) Rubric:
Refereeing Confidential Report No
 
FIRS Delegate
Name: FERNANDO GRACA Rubric:
Timekeeper
Name: SERGIO INSUA Rubric:
Main Referee 2
Name: EHLERT, THOMAS (DE) Rubric:

Additional comments:

FIRS
MATCH CONTROL
Competition: SENIOR MALE FIRS CUP -B- Match number: 3 Date: 03/09/2017
TEAM 1 ANGOLA TEAM 2 NETHERLANDS
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1 X
2 X
3 X
4
5
6
7
8 X
9 X
10
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Phyoterapist  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 1 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
2 19:22 2 18:59 2                
4 16:37 2 6:33 2                
5 6:13 1 18:20 2                
7 7:32 2 2:32 2 1:52 2 1:38 2        
8 8:21 2 4:30 2                
9 23:28 1 22:46 1 16:36 1 23:17 2 20:49 2 20:25 2
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X X X X X 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
12
3 X
4 X
5
7
8 X
19 X
25
83
94 X
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Phyoterapist  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 2 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
8 14:53 1                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY
SHOOTOUT
FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
4-1 14-0 18-1
Referees 1+2 Names ULLRICH, THOMAS (DE) EHLERT, THOMAS (DE)
Assistant Referee Name SERGI MAYOR