FIRS
MATCH REPORT
Competition: SENIOR MALE FIRS CUP -B- Match number: 1 Date: 03/09/2017 Place (Village/Country): NANJING/CHINA
TEAM 1 EGYPT
Shirt
number
CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 BOTRAAN, SAMY Goal Keeper
2 OMAR, OMAR
3 SHAWKY, MOHAMED X
4 GHANEM, MOHAMED
6 RASHED, AHMED
7 ABDELAAL, KARIM X
8 HAFEZ, AHMED
9 SHAWKY, MOHANAD X X
10 SHEHATA, RAMEZ
11 ABDELNABY, AHMED Goal Keeper
 
TEAM 2 USA
Shirt
number
CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 MILHAY, WILLIAM Goal Keeper
2 MOYER, COLBY X
3 NYE, ROBERT X
4 FERGUSON, SCOTT
5 WOOLFOLK, ANDREW
6 DAWSON, WILLIAM
7 BAMER, RALEIGH X
8 MOYER, ALEC
9 CALVO LENI, RODRIGO
10 STAUFFER, NICHOLAS Goal Keeper
Blue card Red TEAM 1 OTHER TEAM MEMBERS Blue card Red TEAM 2
  WAHBA, WAHBA Director / 1st. Delegate   JOST, JAMES
    Director / 2nd. Delegate    
ELGABARY, HESHAM Main Coach  
    Assistant Coach/Physucal Trainer    
    Doctor    
    Masseur/Nurse/Phyioterapist   JOST, JENNIFER
    Mechanic / Steward    
   Time-out 1st. Period (X)     Time-out 2nd. Period (X)    Time-out 1st. Period (X)     Time-out 2nd. Period (  )
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X X 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
CHRONO
  NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME
Start End Start End
1st. Period 8:38 H 9:06 H H H
2nd. Period 9:17 H 9:58 H H H
 
RESULTS
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
3-0 1-2 4-2
Administrative protest No PROTESTS Administrative protest No
Motive: Motive:
Technical protest No Technical protest No
1 Name: Notification of protests to each
Team Director/Delegate
2 Name:
Signature Signature
Team 1   CAPTAINS RUBRIC Team 2  
FIRS
Officials
FIRS Member FIRS Member
Name: GERMANY Name: PORTUGAL
Official
Table
Assistant Referee / 3rd. Referee
Name: THOMAS ULLRICH Rubric:
Main
Referees
Main Referee 1
Name: MAYOR, SERGI (ES) Rubric:
Refereeing Confidential Report No
 
FIRS Delegate
Name: FERNANDO GRACA Rubric:
Timekeeper
Name: THOMAS EHLERT Rubric:
Main Referee 2
Name: INSUA, SERGIO (AR) Rubric:

Additional comments:

FIRS
MATCH CONTROL
Competition: SENIOR MALE FIRS CUP -B- Match number: 1 Date: 03/09/2017
TEAM 1 EGYPT TEAM 2 USA
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1 X
2
3 X
4
6
7
8
9 X
10 X
11
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Phyoterapist  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 1 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
7 8:28 1                    
9 7:39 1 10:20 2                
11 15:34 1                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1 X
2
3 X
4
5 X
6 X
7 X
8
9
10
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Phyoterapist  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 2 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
2 19:34 2                    
3 0:28 2                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X X 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY
SHOOTOUT
FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
3-0 1-2 4-2
Referees 1+2 Names MAYOR, SERGI (ES) INSUA, SERGIO (AR)
Assistant Referee Name THOMAS ULLRICH