FIRS
MATCH REPORT
Competition: SENIOR FEMALE WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP -A- Match number: 12 Date: 29/08/2017 Place (Village/Country): NANJING/CHINA
TEAM 1 GERMANY
Shirt
number
CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 CAROLIN-THERES, REINERT Goal Keeper
2 HARTJE, ANNA X X X X X X X
3 MAREN, WICHARDT X X X X X X X X
4 FRANZISKA, NEUBERT X X
5 KATHARINA, NEUBERT
6 LAURA, LA ROCCA X X X
7 SIMONE, FIRLL X
8 BRITT STINA, JOHANNSSON
9 KIM ALINA, HENKELS X
10 CHRISTINA, KLEIN Goal Keeper
 
TEAM 2 USA
Shirt
number
CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 HARMON, ELIZABETH Goal Keeper
2 TRUSSELL, RACHEL
3 RUSAW, DEBRA
4 HUGHES, KYLIE
5 KIMBERLY, HUGHES X
6 LOGAN, KAYLEE
7 COLL, ALYSSA
11 MCCARTY, KATHLEEN
21 GUYER, RACHEL
10 LOUREIRO, CANDICE Goal Keeper
Blue card Red TEAM 1 OTHER TEAM MEMBERS Blue card Red TEAM 2
  ANDREA, KAUB Director / 1st. Delegate    
    Director / 2nd. Delegate    
JOAQUIN, PUIGVERT PANELLA Main Coach HUGHES, TOMMIE
  JULIAN, PEINKE Assistant Coach/Physucal Trainer   ALLEN, DONALD
    Doctor    
    Masseur/Nurse/Phyioterapist   HUGHES, PRESTON
    Mechanic / Steward   HUGHES, JANIS
   Time-out 1st. Period (  )     Time-out 2nd. Period (  )    Time-out 1st. Period (X)     Time-out 2nd. Period (  )
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X X 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
CHRONO
  NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME
Start End Start End
1st. Period 16:34 H 17:13 H H H
2nd. Period 17:22 H 18:00 H H H
 
RESULTS
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
15-0 12-0 27-0
Administrative protest No PROTESTS Administrative protest No
Motive: Motive:
Technical protest No Technical protest No
1 Name: Notification of protests to each
Team Director/Delegate
2 Name:
Signature Signature
Team 1   CAPTAINS RUBRIC Team 2  
FIRS
Officials
FIRS Member FIRS Member
Name: Portugal Name: Fernando Graca
Official
Table
Assistant Referee / 3rd. Referee
Name: JUAN MELERO Rubric:
Main
Referees
Main Referee 1
Name: THIBAUD, JULIEN (FR) Rubric:
Refereeing Confidential Report No
 
FIRS Delegate
Name: LUIS REI Rubric:
Timekeeper
Name: RUI TORRES Rubric:
Main Referee 2
Name: BLEUZEN, XAVIER (FR) Rubric:

Additional comments:

FIRS
MATCH CONTROL
Competition: SENIOR FEMALE WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP -A- Match number: 12 Date: 29/08/2017
TEAM 1 GERMANY TEAM 2 USA
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1 X
2
3 X
4 X
5
6 X
7
8 X
9
10
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Phyoterapist  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 1 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
2 15:42 1 10:55 1 10:41 1 9:37 1 6:10 1 5:53 1
2 19:32 2                    
3 23:04 1 21:07 1 17:43 1 8:56 1 3:30 1 23:53 2
3 21:20 2 18:18 2 12:54 2 11:54 2 7:52 2 6:41 2
3 4:42 2                    
4 19:00 1 20:38 2                
6 19:19 1 17:56 2 8:47 2            
7 14:23 1                    
9 3:03 1                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1 X
2 X
3
4 X
5 X
6 X
7
11
21
10
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Phyoterapist  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 2 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X X 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY
SHOOTOUT
FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
15-0 12-0 27-0
Referees 1+2 Names THIBAUD, JULIEN (FR) BLEUZEN, XAVIER (FR)
Assistant Referee Name JUAN MELERO