FIRS
MATCH REPORT
Competition: SENIOR FEMALE WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP -B- Match number: 9 Date: 29/08/2017 Place (Village/Country): NANJING/CHINA
TEAM 1 PORTUGAL
Shirt
number
CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 VICENTE, CLAUDIA Goal Keeper
2 FLORENCIO, MARGARIDA
3 FIGUEIREDO, BEATRIZ X
4 VICENTE, INES
5 SOUSA, MARLENE X
6 BALONAS, RENATA
7 VIEIRA, MARTA
8 X       SILVA, MARIA
9 COSTA, CATARINA X
10 VIEIRA, MARIA Goal Keeper
 
TEAM 2 ITALY
Shirt
number
CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 CARETTA, VERONICA Goal Keeper
2 SARTORI, ALICE
3 REBELLATO, GIORGIA
4 MANIERO, FRANCESCA X
5 GALEASSI, GIULIA X
6 LAPOLLA, PAMELA X
7 GHIRARDELLO, ERIKA X
8 TAMIOZZO, ELENA
9 TOFFANIN, ELENA
10 ZARANTONELLO, SARA Goal Keeper
Blue card Red TEAM 1 OTHER TEAM MEMBERS Blue card Red TEAM 2
  SOUSA, GUSTAVO Director / 1st. Delegate   CENTOMO, PAOLO
  AZEVEDO, MANUEL Director / 2nd. Delegate   FERRETTI, CATIA
PIRES, CARLOS Main Coach RIGO, DARIO
  FARIA, FILIPE Assistant Coach/Physucal Trainer   THIELLA, GABRIELE
    Doctor   CHIRICONI, UMBERTO
  MENDES, RUI Masseur/Nurse/Phyioterapist   MASSARI, GIAMBATTISTA
  NUNES, ANTONIO Mechanic / Steward   TROMBETTA, UGO
   Time-out 1st. Period (X)     Time-out 2nd. Period (X)    Time-out 1st. Period (X)     Time-out 2nd. Period (X)
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X X 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
CHRONO
  NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME
Start End Start End
1st. Period 10:35 H 11:11 H H H
2nd. Period 11:24 H 12:02 H H H
 
RESULTS
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
0-2 2-1 2-3
Administrative protest No PROTESTS Administrative protest No
Motive: Motive:
Technical protest No Technical protest No
1 Name: Notification of protests to each
Team Director/Delegate
2 Name:
Signature Signature
Team 1   CAPTAINS RUBRIC Team 2  
FIRS
Officials
FIRS Member FIRS Member
Name: FERNANDO GRACA Name:
Official
Table
Assistant Referee / 3rd. Referee
Name: THOMAS EHLERT Rubric:
Main
Referees
Main Referee 1
Name: BLEUZEN, XAVIER (FR) Rubric:
Refereeing Confidential Report No
 
FIRS Delegate
Name: LUIS REI Rubric:
Timekeeper
Name: THOMAS ULLRICH Rubric:
Main Referee 2
Name: THIBAUD, JULIEN (FR) Rubric:

Additional comments:

FIRS
MATCH CONTROL
Competition: SENIOR FEMALE WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP -B- Match number: 9 Date: 29/08/2017
TEAM 1 PORTUGAL TEAM 2 ITALY
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1
2
3
4
5 X
6
7 X
8 X X 49:02 47:02
9 X
10 X
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Phyoterapist  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 1 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
3 11:02 2                    
9 19:30 2                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1
2
3
4
5 X
6 X
7 X
8
9 X
10 X
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Phyoterapist  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 2 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
4 14:57 1                    
5 19:59 2                    
6 6:55 1                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X X 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY
SHOOTOUT
FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
0-2 2-1 2-3
Referees 1+2 Names BLEUZEN, XAVIER (FR) THIBAUD, JULIEN (FR)
Assistant Referee Name THOMAS EHLERT