FIRS
MATCH REPORT
Competition: SENIOR FEMALE WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP -A- Match number: 8 Date: 28/08/2017 Place (Village/Country): NANJING/CHINA
TEAM 1 FRANCE
Shirt
number
CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 LUCIE, GOHET Goal Keeper
2 VANESSA, DARIBO X X X X
3 CELIA, GOHET
4 JULIE, LAFOURCADE
5 FREDERIQUE, DENEST
6 SANDRA, DROUHET
7 ADELINE, LE BORGNE
8 EMILIE, COUDERC
9 X       TATIANA, MALARD
10 FLORA, MICHOUD-GODARD Goal Keeper
 
TEAM 2 GERMANY
Shirt
number
CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 CAROLIN-THERES, REINERT Goal Keeper
2 X       HARTJE, ANNA X X
3 MAREN, WICHARDT X X
4 KATHARINA, NEUBERT
5 FRANZISKA, NEUBERT
6 LAURA, LA ROCCA
7 SIMONE, FIRLL
8 BRITT STINA, JOHANNSSON
9 KIM ALINA, HENKELS
10 CHRISTINA, KLEIN Goal Keeper
Blue card Red TEAM 1 OTHER TEAM MEMBERS Blue card Red TEAM 2
    Director / 1st. Delegate   ANDREA, KAUB
    Director / 2nd. Delegate    
STEPHANE, HERIN Main Coach JOAQUIN, PUIGVERT PANELLA
  THIERRY, CADET Assistant Coach/Physucal Trainer   JULIAN, PEINKE
  JEAN CHARLES, LAUREAU Doctor    
  BRAHIM HEDI, BEN Masseur/Nurse/Phyioterapist    
  YVON, VICQ Mechanic / Steward    
   Time-out 1st. Period (X)     Time-out 2nd. Period (X)    Time-out 1st. Period (X)     Time-out 2nd. Period (  )
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X X X X X 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X X X X X 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
CHRONO
  NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME
Start End Start End
1st. Period 18:35 H 19:12 H H H
2nd. Period 19:24 H 20:05 H H H
 
RESULTS
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
0-0 3-3 3-3
Administrative protest No PROTESTS Administrative protest No
Motive: Motive:
Technical protest No Technical protest No
1 Name: Notification of protests to each
Team Director/Delegate
2 Name:
Signature Signature
Team 1   CAPTAINS RUBRIC Team 2  
FIRS
Officials
FIRS Member FIRS Member
Name: FERNANDO GRACA Name:
Official
Table
Assistant Referee / 3rd. Referee
Name: KAZUHIRO GOTO Rubric:
Main
Referees
Main Referee 1
Name: MELERO, JUAN (ES) Rubric:
Refereeing Confidential Report No
 
FIRS Delegate
Name: LUIS REI Rubric:
Timekeeper
Name: RUI TORRES Rubric:
Main Referee 2
Name: GOMEZ, ANTONIO (ES) Rubric:

Additional comments:

FIRS
MATCH CONTROL
Competition: SENIOR FEMALE WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP -A- Match number: 8 Date: 28/08/2017
TEAM 1 FRANCE TEAM 2 GERMANY
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1
2 X
3
4
5
6 X
7 X
8
9 X X 8:33 6:33
10 X
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Phyoterapist  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 1 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
2 23:39 2 18:28 2 6:43 2            
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X X X X X 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1
2 X 6:47 4:47
3 X
4 X
5 X
6 X
7
8
9
10 X
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Phyoterapist  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 2 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
2 24:50 2 24:36 2                
3 5:45 2                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X X X X X 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY
SHOOTOUT
FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
0-0 3-3 3-3
Referees 1+2 Names MELERO, JUAN (ES) GOMEZ, ANTONIO (ES)
Assistant Referee Name KAZUHIRO GOTO