FIRS
MATCH REPORT
Competition: SENIOR FEMALE WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP -B- Match number: 5 Date: 28/08/2017 Place (Village/Country): NANJING/CHINA
TEAM 1 PORTUGAL
Shirt
number
CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 VICENTE, CLAUDIA Goal Keeper
2 FLORENCIO, MARGARIDA
3 FIGUEIREDO, BEATRIZ
4 VICENTE, INES
5 SOUSA, MARLENE X
6 BALONAS, RENATA X
7 VIEIRA, MARTA
8 SILVA, MARIA X
9 COSTA, CATARINA
10 VIEIRA, MARIA Goal Keeper
 
TEAM 2 ARGENTINA
Shirt
number
CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 JARA, ANDREA BEATRIS Goal Keeper
2 RODRIGUEZ CORREA, MARIA LORENA X X
3 SILVA QUIROGA, DAIANA YANET
4 FERNANDEZ OFFREDI, VALENTINA
5 GUTIERREZ VALERO, ADRIANA
6 FERNANDEZ OFFREDI, JULIETA X X
7 X       AGUDO, MARIA LUCIANA X
8 RODRIGUEZ ALDANA, MELISA SALOME X
9 FERNANDEZ OFFREDI, AGUSTINA
10 FLORES DIAPOLO, ANABELLA LUCIA Goal Keeper
Blue card Red TEAM 1 OTHER TEAM MEMBERS Blue card Red TEAM 2
  SOUSA, GUSTAVO Director / 1st. Delegate   VARZZI, LAURA MARIA
  AZEVEDO, MANUEL Director / 2nd. Delegate   MOSCONI, SERGIO
PIRES, CARLOS Main Coach MORENO, RODOLFO
  FARIA, FILIPE Assistant Coach/Physucal Trainer   INNELLA, MARCELO FABIAN
    Doctor   LOPEZ CASTRO, MATIAS
  MENDES, RUI Masseur/Nurse/Phyioterapist   BORDON, CRISTIAN
  NUNES, ANTONIO Mechanic / Steward   PELLIZZARI OLIVA, DENIS ARIAN
   Time-out 1st. Period (X)     Time-out 2nd. Period (X)    Time-out 1st. Period (X)     Time-out 2nd. Period (X)
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
CHRONO
  NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME
Start End Start End
1st. Period 12:36 H 13:20 H H H
2nd. Period 13:32 H 14:16 H H H
 
RESULTS
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
1-2 1-3 2-5
Administrative protest No PROTESTS Administrative protest No
Motive: Motive:
Technical protest No Technical protest No
1 Name: Notification of protests to each
Team Director/Delegate
2 Name:
Signature Signature
Team 1   CAPTAINS RUBRIC Team 2  
FIRS
Officials
FIRS Member FIRS Member
Name: FERNANDO GRACA Name:
Official
Table
Assistant Referee / 3rd. Referee
Name: JULIEN THIBAUD Rubric:
Main
Referees
Main Referee 1
Name: GOMEZ, ANTONIO (ES) Rubric:
Refereeing Confidential Report No
 
FIRS Delegate
Name: LUIS REI Rubric:
Timekeeper
Name: XAVIER BLEUZEN Rubric:
Main Referee 2
Name: MELERO, JUAN (ES) Rubric:

Additional comments:

FIRS
MATCH CONTROL
Competition: SENIOR FEMALE WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP -B- Match number: 5 Date: 28/08/2017
TEAM 1 PORTUGAL TEAM 2 ARGENTINA
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1
2
3
4
5 X
6 X
7 X
8 X
9
10 X
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Phyoterapist  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 1 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
6 21:04 2                    
8 15:14 1                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1
2 X
3 X
4 X
5
6
7 X X 0:25 0:00
8
9
10 X
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Phyoterapist  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 2 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
2 11:30 2                    
6 3:48 1 9:37 2                
7 17:41 2                    
8 15:14 1                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY
SHOOTOUT
FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
1-2 1-3 2-5
Referees 1+2 Names GOMEZ, ANTONIO (ES) MELERO, JUAN (ES)
Assistant Referee Name JULIEN THIBAUD