FIRS
MATCH REPORT
Competition: SENIOR FEMALE WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP -A- Match number: 4 Date: 27/08/2017 Place (Village/Country): NANJING/CHINA
TEAM 1 USA
Shirt
number
CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 HARMON, ELIZABETH Goal Keeper
2 TRUSSELL, RACHEL
4 HUGHES, KYLIE
5 KIMBERLY, HUGHES X
6 LOGAN, KAYLEE
7 X       COLL, ALYSSA
8 JONES, JANAE
11 MCCARTY, KATHLEEN Goal Keeper
                           
                           
 
TEAM 2 FRANCE
Shirt
number
CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 LUCIE, GOHET Goal Keeper
2 VANESSA, DARIBO X X X X X X X
3 X       CELIA, GOHET X X
4 JULIE, LAFOURCADE X X X X X X
5 FREDERIQUE, DENEST X
6 SANDRA, DROUHET X
7 ADELINE, LE BORGNE X X X
8 EMILIE, COUDERC X X X
9 TATIANA, MALARD X X X X X
10 FLORA, MICHOUD-GODARD Goal Keeper
Blue card Red TEAM 1 OTHER TEAM MEMBERS Blue card Red TEAM 2
    Director / 1st. Delegate    
    Director / 2nd. Delegate    
HUGHES, TOMMIE Main Coach STEPHANE, HERIN
  ALLEN, DONALD Assistant Coach/Physucal Trainer   THIERRY, CADET
    Doctor   JEAN CHARLES, LAUREAU
  HUGHES, PRESTON Masseur/Nurse/Phyioterapist   BRAHIM HEDI, BEN
  HUGHES, JANIS Mechanic / Steward   YVON, VICQ
   Time-out 1st. Period (  )     Time-out 2nd. Period (X)    Time-out 1st. Period (X)     Time-out 2nd. Period (  )
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
CHRONO
  NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME
Start End Start End
1st. Period 16:33 H 17:08 H H H
2nd. Period 17:20 H 17:58 H H H
 
RESULTS
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
0-12 0-15 0-27
Administrative protest No PROTESTS Administrative protest No
Motive: Motive:
Technical protest No Technical protest No
1 Name: Notification of protests to each
Team Director/Delegate
2 Name:
Signature Signature
Team 1   CAPTAINS RUBRIC Team 2  
FIRS
Officials
FIRS Member FIRS Member
Name: DANIEL MARTINAZZO Name:
Official
Table
Assistant Referee / 3rd. Referee
Name: ISIDRO MARTÍNEZ Rubric:
Main
Referees
Main Referee 1
Name: ULLRICH, THOMAS (DE) Rubric:
Refereeing Confidential Report No
 
FIRS Delegate
Name: SUSANA PANDAVENES Rubric:
Timekeeper
Name: RUI TORRES Rubric:
Main Referee 2
Name: EHLERT, THOMAS (DE) Rubric:

Additional comments:

FIRS
MATCH CONTROL
Competition: SENIOR FEMALE WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP -A- Match number: 4 Date: 27/08/2017
TEAM 1 USA TEAM 2 FRANCE
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1 X
2 X
4 X
5 X
6 X
7 X 12:33 10:33
8
11
 
 
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Phyoterapist  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 1 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1
2 X
3 X 10:58 8:58
4 X
5
6 X
7
8
9 X
10 X
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Phyoterapist  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 2 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
2 24:20 1 2:13 1 16:29 2 15:51 2 12:19 2 7:13 2
3 5:25 2 5:01 2                
4 5:21 1 4:47 1 4:35 1 1:59 1 15:14 2 7:43 2
5 3:21 2                    
6 15:06 2                    
7 7:39 1 19:43 2 4:48 2            
8 11:42 1 9:55 1 2:48 2            
9 23:01 1 20:14 1 18:04 1 12:33 2 11:08 2    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY
SHOOTOUT
FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
0-12 0-15 0-27
Referees 1+2 Names ULLRICH, THOMAS (DE) EHLERT, THOMAS (DE)
Assistant Referee Name ISIDRO MARTÍNEZ