FIRS
MATCH REPORT
Competition: SENIOR FEMALE WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP -B- Match number: 3 Date: 27/08/2017 Place (Village/Country): NANJING/CHINA
TEAM 1 ARGENTINA
Shirt
number
CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 JARA, ANDREA BEATRIS Goal Keeper
2 RODRIGUEZ CORREA, MARIA LORENA X X
3 SILVA QUIROGA, DAIANA YANET X
4 FERNANDEZ OFFREDI, VALENTINA
5 GUTIERREZ VALERO, ADRIANA
6 FERNANDEZ OFFREDI, JULIETA X
7 X       AGUDO, MARIA LUCIANA X
8 RODRIGUEZ ALDANA, MELISA SALOME
9 FERNANDEZ OFFREDI, AGUSTINA
10 FLORES DIAPOLO, ANABELLA LUCIA
                           
 
TEAM 2 ITALY
Shirt
number
CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 CARETTA, VERONICA Goal Keeper
2 SARTORI, ALICE
3 REBELLATO, GIORGIA
4 MANIERO, FRANCESCA
5 GALEASSI, GIULIA
6 LAPOLLA, PAMELA
7 GHIRARDELLO, ERIKA X
8 TAMIOZZO, ELENA
9 TOFFANIN, ELENA
10 ZARANTONELLO, SARA Goal Keeper
Blue card Red TEAM 1 OTHER TEAM MEMBERS Blue card Red TEAM 2
  VARZZI, LAURA MARIA Director / 1st. Delegate   CENTOMO, PAOLO
    Director / 2nd. Delegate   RIGO, DARIO
MORENO, RODOLFO Main Coach RIGO, DARIO
  MORENO, RODOLFO Assistant Coach/Physucal Trainer   THIELLA, GABRIELE
  LOPEZ CASTRO, MATIAS Doctor   CHIRICONI, UMBERTO
  BORDON, CRISTIAN Masseur/Nurse/Phyioterapist   MASSARI, GIAMBATTISTA
  INNELLA, MARCELO FABIAN Mechanic / Steward   TROMBETTA, UGO
   Time-out 1st. Period (X)     Time-out 2nd. Period (X)    Time-out 1st. Period (X)     Time-out 2nd. Period (X)
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X X 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X X X X X 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
CHRONO
  NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME
Start End Start End
1st. Period 14:31 H 15:08 H H H
2nd. Period 15:20 H 15:56 H H H
 
RESULTS
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
2-0 2-0 4-0
Administrative protest No PROTESTS Administrative protest No
Motive: Motive:
Technical protest No Technical protest No
1 Name: Notification of protests to each
Team Director/Delegate
2 Name:
Signature Signature
Team 1   CAPTAINS RUBRIC Team 2  
FIRS
Officials
FIRS Member FIRS Member
Name: DANIEL MARTINAZZO Name:
Official
Table
Assistant Referee / 3rd. Referee
Name: THOMAS EHLERT Rubric:
Main
Referees
Main Referee 1
Name: MELERO, JUAN (ES) Rubric:
Refereeing Confidential Report No
 
FIRS Delegate
Name: SUSANA PANDAVENES Rubric:
Timekeeper
Name: ZHAO JINHUAN Rubric:
Main Referee 2
Name: GOMEZ, ANTONIO (ES) Rubric:

Additional comments:

FIRS
MATCH CONTROL
Competition: SENIOR FEMALE WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP -B- Match number: 3 Date: 27/08/2017
TEAM 1 ARGENTINA TEAM 2 ITALY
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1 X
2 X
3
4 X
5 X
6
7 X X 15:51 13:51
8
9
10
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Phyoterapist  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 1 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
2 13:33 1                    
3 7:19 1                    
6 11:46 2                    
7 13:24 2                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X X 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1
2
3
4
5 X
6 X
7 X
8
9 X
10 X
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Phyoterapist  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 2 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X X X X X 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY
SHOOTOUT
FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
2-0 2-0 4-0
Referees 1+2 Names MELERO, JUAN (ES) GOMEZ, ANTONIO (ES)
Assistant Referee Name THOMAS EHLERT