FIRS
MATCH REPORT
Competition: SENIOR FEMALE WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP -A- Match number: 2 Date: 27/08/2017 Place (Village/Country): NANJING/CHINA
TEAM 1 GERMANY
Shirt
number
CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 CAROLIN-THERES, REINERT Goal Keeper
2 HARTJE, ANNA
3 MAREN, WICHARDT X
4 KATHARINA, NEUBERT
5 FRANZISKA, NEUBERT
6 LAURA, LA ROCCA
7 SIMONE, FIRLL
8 BRITT STINA, JOHANNSSON
9 KIM ALINA, HENKELS
10 CHRISTINA, KLEIN Goal Keeper
 
TEAM 2 SPAIN
Shirt
number
CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 VICENTE NUŅO, LAURA Goal Keeper
2 LEE SUAREZ, NATASHA X X X
3 PUIGDUETA CARRERA, LAURA X
4 TARRIDA CALDUCH, BERTA
5 CASARRAMONA VIVAS, ANNA X
6 GONZALEZ PIQUERO, MARTA
7 DIEZ BUSQUE, MARIA X X X
8 BUSQUETS SEGALES, BERTA
9 GONZALEZ LOLO, SARA
10 BERNADAS PORTO, TERESA Goal Keeper
Blue card Red TEAM 1 OTHER TEAM MEMBERS Blue card Red TEAM 2
  ANDREA, KAUB Director / 1st. Delegate   HUELVES ALVAREZ, JOSE LUIS
    Director / 2nd. Delegate    
JOAQUIN, PUIGVERT PANELLA Main Coach ARES LOZANO, RICARDO
  JULIAN, PEINKE Assistant Coach/Physucal Trainer   FARRES NOGUER, EDUARD
    Doctor   DE PABLO, BERNAT
    Masseur/Nurse/Phyioterapist   ROMERO MARTIN, EDUARD
    Mechanic / Steward   SAHUN, JAIME
   Time-out 1st. Period (X)     Time-out 2nd. Period (  )    Time-out 1st. Period (X)     Time-out 2nd. Period (X)
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X X X X 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X X 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
CHRONO
  NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME
Start End Start End
1st. Period 12:34 H 13:10 H H H
2nd. Period 13:21 H 13:56 H H H
 
RESULTS
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
0-5 0-2 0-7
Administrative protest No PROTESTS Administrative protest No
Motive: Motive:
Technical protest No Technical protest No
1 Name: Notification of protests to each
Team Director/Delegate
2 Name:
Signature Signature
Team 1   CAPTAINS RUBRIC Team 2  
FIRS
Officials
FIRS Member FIRS Member
Name: CARMELO PANIAGUA Name:
Official
Table
Assistant Referee / 3rd. Referee
Name: SILECCHIA JOSEPH Rubric:
Main
Referees
Main Referee 1
Name: TORRES, RUI (PT) Rubric:
Refereeing Confidential Report No
 
FIRS Delegate
Name: SUSANA PANDAVENES Rubric:
Timekeeper
Name: ZHAO JINHUAN Rubric:
Main Referee 2
Name: INSUA, SERGIO (AR) Rubric:

Additional comments:

FIRS
MATCH CONTROL
Competition: SENIOR FEMALE WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP -A- Match number: 2 Date: 27/08/2017
TEAM 1 GERMANY TEAM 2 SPAIN
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1 X
2 X
3 X
4
5 X
6 X
7
8
9
10
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Phyoterapist  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 1 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X X X X 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1
2
3 X
4
5 X
6
7 X
8 X
9
10 X
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Phyoterapist  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 2 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
2 6:12 1 6:02 2                
3 15:18 1                    
5 12:43 1                    
7 20:02 1 2:08 1 15:25 2            
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X X 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY
SHOOTOUT
FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
0-5 0-2 0-7
Referees 1+2 Names TORRES, RUI (PT) INSUA, SERGIO (AR)
Assistant Referee Name SILECCHIA JOSEPH