FIRS
MATCH REPORT
Competition: SENIOR FEMALE WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP -B- Match number: 1 Date: 27/08/2017 Place (Village/Country): NANJING/CHINA
TEAM 1 CHILE
Shirt
number
CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 TAPIA, FERNANDA Goal Keeper
2 LLERA, MARIA
3 TAPIA, ALEXA X
4 BERLOFFA, GIGLIOLA
5 DONOSO, FRANCISCA X
6 FLORES, CATALINA
7 X       PUERTAS, FRANCISCA
8 RAMOS, MACARENA X
9 GAETE, BEATRIZ
10 HIDALGO, FERNANDA Goal Keeper
 
TEAM 2 PORTUGAL
Shirt
number
CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 VICENTE, CLAUDIA Goal Keeper
2 FLORENCIO, MARGARIDA
3 FIGUEIREDO, BEATRIZ
4 X       VICENTE, INES
5 SOUSA, MARLENE X X
6 BALONAS, RENATA
7 VIEIRA, MARTA
8 SILVA, MARIA X
9 COSTA, CATARINA
10 VIEIRA, MARIA Goal Keeper
Blue card Red TEAM 1 OTHER TEAM MEMBERS Blue card Red TEAM 2
  QUINTANILLA, ARMANDO Director / 1st. Delegate   SOUSA, GUSTAVO
  QUINTANILLA, RODRIGO Director / 2nd. Delegate   AZEVEDO, MANUEL
OYOLA, RODOLFO Main Coach PIRES, CARLOS
    Assistant Coach/Physucal Trainer   FARIA, FILIPE
  VERGARA, FERNANDO Doctor    
  VILLALOBOS, ALEJANDRO Masseur/Nurse/Phyioterapist   MENDES, RUI
  CASTRO, HUMBERTO Mechanic / Steward   NUNES, ANTONIO
   Time-out 1st. Period (  )     Time-out 2nd. Period (X)    Time-out 1st. Period (X)     Time-out 2nd. Period (X)
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X X 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
CHRONO
  NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME
Start End Start End
1st. Period 10:34 H 11:08 H H H
2nd. Period 11:16 H 11:53 H H H
 
RESULTS
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
0-2 2-0 2-2
Administrative protest No PROTESTS Administrative protest No
Motive: Motive:
Technical protest No Technical protest No
1 Name: Notification of protests to each
Team Director/Delegate
2 Name:
Signature Signature
Team 1   CAPTAINS RUBRIC Team 2  
FIRS
Officials
FIRS Member FIRS Member
Name: Name:
Official
Table
Assistant Referee / 3rd. Referee
Name: JUAN MELERO Rubric:
Main
Referees
Main Referee 1
Name: EHLERT, THOMAS (DE) Rubric:
Refereeing Confidential Report No
 
FIRS Delegate
Name: SUSANA PANDAVENES Rubric:
Timekeeper
Name: Rubric:
Main Referee 2
Name: ULLRICH, THOMAS (DE) Rubric:

Additional comments:

FIRS
MATCH CONTROL
Competition: SENIOR FEMALE WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP -B- Match number: 1 Date: 27/08/2017
TEAM 1 CHILE TEAM 2 PORTUGAL
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1
2
3 X
4
5 X
6
7 X 29:53 27:53
8 X
9 X
10 X
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Phyoterapist  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 1 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
5 21:50 2                    
8 9:56 2                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1
2
3
4 X 21:56 19:56
5 X
6 X
7 X
8 X
9
10 X
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Phyoterapist  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 2 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
5 21:35 1                    
8 3:08 1                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X X 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY
SHOOTOUT
FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
0-2 2-0 2-2
Referees 1+2 Names EHLERT, THOMAS (DE) ULLRICH, THOMAS (DE)
Assistant Referee Name JUAN MELERO