FIRS
MATCH REPORT
Competition: SENIOR FEMALE FIRS CUP Match number: 7 Date: 31/08/2017 Place (Village/Country): NANJING/CHINA
TEAM 1 INDIA
Shirt
number
CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 REETIKA, SHARMA Goal Keeper
2 SAINI, MANDEEP KAUR X
4 SHARDA, RUNJHUN
5 SIMRANJEET KAUR, SIMRANJEET KAUR
6 CHAUHAN, GURJOT KAUR
7 X X     SONIA, SONIA X
8 ARORA, KRITI
9 KAMBOJ, MANI X X X X
11 PATHRIA, TRISHA
10 GAGANDEEP KAUR, GAGANDEEP KAUR Goal Keeper
 
TEAM 2 ENGLAND
Shirt
number
CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 CLAGUE, EILIDH Goal Keeper
2 MIDDLETON, JORDAN
3 FINCH, HARRIET
4 JOHNS, CAITLIN X
5 MCCARTHY, BETHAN X X
6 DUNAND, HEATHER X
7 FORD, HATTLE X
8 TODD, MEGAN X
9 KNEESHAW, ALICE
10 PARFITT, KASIA Goal Keeper
Blue card Red TEAM 1 OTHER TEAM MEMBERS Blue card Red TEAM 2
  GANERIWALA, PRADIP KUMAR Director / 1st. Delegate   RAWLINSON, LUCILLE
    Director / 2nd. Delegate   HORN, ANDREW
BARALDI, ALDO Main Coach AMARAL, JOSE CARLOS
  BALWINDERJIT SINGH, BALWINDERJIT SINGH Assistant Coach/Physucal Trainer   WHEATLEY, JOSEPH
  GENTILINI, GIOVANNA Doctor    
    Masseur/Nurse/Phyioterapist    
  BALMIKI, SHWETA Mechanic / Steward   DA CUNHA LOURENCO, PEDRO
   Time-out 1st. Period (X)     Time-out 2nd. Period (X)    Time-out 1st. Period (X)     Time-out 2nd. Period (X)
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
CHRONO
  NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME
Start End Start End
1st. Period 8:31 H 9:05 H H H
2nd. Period 9:16 H 9:50 H H H
 
RESULTS
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
3-3 2-2 5-5
Administrative protest No PROTESTS Administrative protest No
Motive: Motive:
Technical protest No Technical protest No
1 Name: Notification of protests to each
Team Director/Delegate
2 Name:
Signature Signature
Team 1   CAPTAINS RUBRIC Team 2  
FIRS
Officials
FIRS Member FIRS Member
Name: FERNANDO GRACA Name:
Official
Table
Assistant Referee / 3rd. Referee
Name: COSTA, DANIEL Rubric:
Main
Referees
Main Referee 1
Name: EGGIMANN, ROLAND (CH) Rubric:
Refereeing Confidential Report No
 
FIRS Delegate
Name: LUIS REI Rubric:
Timekeeper
Name: MARTÍNEZ, ISIDRO Rubric:
Main Referee 2
Name: SCHNEIDER, JOHANNES (CH) Rubric:

Additional comments:

FIRS
MATCH CONTROL
Competition: SENIOR FEMALE FIRS CUP Match number: 7 Date: 31/08/2017
TEAM 1 INDIA TEAM 2 ENGLAND
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1
2 X
4
5
6 X
7 X X X 47:35 45:35 31:26 29:26
8
9 X
11
10 X
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Phyoterapist  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 1 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
7 19:45 2                    
9 14:00 1 10:26 1 5:54 1 13:10 2        
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1
2 X
3
4
5
6 X
7 X
8
9
10 X
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Phyoterapist  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 2 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
4 5:39 2                    
5 19:30 1 23:12 2                
6 8:41 1                    
8 6:26 1                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY
SHOOTOUT
FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
3-3 2-2 5-5
Referees 1+2 Names EGGIMANN, ROLAND (CH) SCHNEIDER, JOHANNES (CH)
Assistant Referee Name COSTA, DANIEL