FIRS
MATCH REPORT
Competition: SENIOR FEMALE FIRS CUP Match number: 5 Date: 29/08/2017 Place (Village/Country): NANJING/CHINA
TEAM 1 INDIA
Shirt
number
CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 REETIKA, SHARMA Goal Keeper
2 SAINI, MANDEEP KAUR X X
4 SHARDA, RUNJHUN
5 SIMRANJEET KAUR, SIMRANJEET KAUR
6 CHAUHAN, GURJOT KAUR
7 SONIA, SONIA X X X
8 ARORA, KRITI
9 X       KAMBOJ, MANI X
11 PATHRIA, TRISHA
10 GAGANDEEP KAUR, GAGANDEEP KAUR Goal Keeper
 
TEAM 2 JAPAN
Shirt
number
CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
10 KIKUCHI, MISA Goal Keeper
2 KARIBE, AYAKO X
3 KOJIMA, MIHO
4 HOSOKAWA, NOZOMI
5 ISHIKAWA, YUMI X X
6 FUKUYAMA, YUKA
7 KOKUBU, NOZOMI
8 TADA, NORIKO
9 YOSHIZUMI, KANA
11 MOTOKI, RIZUMU Goal Keeper
Blue card Red TEAM 1 OTHER TEAM MEMBERS Blue card Red TEAM 2
  GANERIWALA, PRADIP KUMAR Director / 1st. Delegate   KIYOMIYA, KUNIO
    Director / 2nd. Delegate   MIYASAKA, KOICHI
BARALDI, ALDO Main Coach NISHIMURA, KOICHI
  BALWINDERJIT SINGH, BALWINDERJIT SINGH Assistant Coach/Physucal Trainer   KITA, CHIKAE
  GENTILINI, GIOVANNA Doctor    
    Masseur/Nurse/Phyioterapist    
  BALMIKI, SHWETA Mechanic / Steward    
   Time-out 1st. Period (  )     Time-out 2nd. Period (  )    Time-out 1st. Period (X)     Time-out 2nd. Period (X)
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X X X X X X 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
CHRONO
  NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME
Start End Start End
1st. Period 18:34 H 19:04 H H H
2nd. Period 19:16 H 19:52 H H H
 
RESULTS
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
2-1 3-1 5-2
Administrative protest No PROTESTS Administrative protest No
Motive: Motive:
Technical protest No Technical protest No
1 Name: Notification of protests to each
Team Director/Delegate
2 Name:
Signature Signature
Team 1   CAPTAINS RUBRIC Team 2  
FIRS
Officials
FIRS Member FIRS Member
Name: FERNANDO GRACA Name:
Official
Table
Assistant Referee / 3rd. Referee
Name: JOAQUIM PINTO Rubric:
Main
Referees
Main Referee 1
Name: MELERO, JUAN (ES) Rubric:
Refereeing Confidential Report No
 
FIRS Delegate
Name: LUIS REI Rubric:
Timekeeper
Name: PAULO RAHINHA Rubric:
Main Referee 2
Name: FERNANDEZ, CARLOS (AR) Rubric:

Additional comments:

FIRS
MATCH CONTROL
Competition: SENIOR FEMALE FIRS CUP Match number: 5 Date: 29/08/2017
TEAM 1 INDIA TEAM 2 JAPAN
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1 X
2 X
4
5
6 X
7 X
8
9 X X 8:34 6:34
11
10
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Phyoterapist  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 1 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
2 4:57 2                    
7 11:19 1 12:50 2 3:09 2            
9 3:16 1                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X X X X X X 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
10
2 X
3
4
5 X
6 X
7 X
8
9
11 X
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Phyoterapist  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 2 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
5 23:37 1 19:24 2                
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY
SHOOTOUT
FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
2-1 3-1 5-2
Referees 1+2 Names MELERO, JUAN (ES) FERNANDEZ, CARLOS (AR)
Assistant Referee Name JOAQUIM PINTO