FIRS
MATCH REPORT
Competition: SENIOR FEMALE FIRS CUP Match number: 4 Date: 29/08/2017 Place (Village/Country): NANJING/CHINA
TEAM 1 ENGLAND
Shirt
number
CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 CLAGUE, EILIDH Goal Keeper
2 MIDDLETON, JORDAN
3 FINCH, HARRIET
4 JOHNS, CAITLIN
5 MCCARTHY, BETHAN X X X
6 DUNAND, HEATHER X
7 FORD, HATTLE X X
8 TODD, MEGAN
9 KNEESHAW, ALICE X
10 PARFITT, KASIA
                           
 
TEAM 2 INDIA
Shirt
number
CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 REETIKA, SHARMA Goal Keeper
2 SAINI, MANDEEP KAUR X
4 SHARDA, RUNJHUN
5 SIMRANJEET KAUR, SIMRANJEET KAUR
6 CHAUHAN, GURJOT KAUR X
7 SONIA, SONIA
8 ARORA, KRITI
9 KAMBOJ, MANI
11 PATHRIA, TRISHA
10 GAGANDEEP KAUR, GAGANDEEP KAUR Goal Keeper
Blue card Red TEAM 1 OTHER TEAM MEMBERS Blue card Red TEAM 2
  RAWLINSON, LUCILLE Director / 1st. Delegate   GANERIWALA, PRADIP KUMAR
  HORN, ANDREW Director / 2nd. Delegate    
AMARAL, JOSE CARLOS Main Coach X       BARALDI, ALDO
  WHEATLEY, JOSEPH Assistant Coach/Physucal Trainer   BALWINDERJIT SINGH, BALWINDERJIT SINGH
    Doctor   GENTILINI, GIOVANNA
  DA CUNHA LOURENCO, PEDRO Masseur/Nurse/Phyioterapist    
    Mechanic / Steward   BALMIKI, SHWETA
   Time-out 1st. Period (  )     Time-out 2nd. Period (  )    Time-out 1st. Period (X)     Time-out 2nd. Period (  )
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X X X 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
CHRONO
  NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME
Start End Start End
1st. Period 8:31 H 9:06 H H H
2nd. Period 9:16 H 9:49 H H H
 
RESULTS
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
4-1 2-0 6-1
Administrative protest No PROTESTS Administrative protest No
Motive: Motive:
Technical protest No Technical protest No
1 Name: Notification of protests to each
Team Director/Delegate
2 Name:
Signature Signature
Team 1   CAPTAINS RUBRIC Team 2  
FIRS
Officials
FIRS Member FIRS Member
Name: FERNANDO GRACA Name:
Official
Table
Assistant Referee / 3rd. Referee
Name: RUI TORRES Rubric:
Main
Referees
Main Referee 1
Name: EHLERT, THOMAS (DE) Rubric:
Refereeing Confidential Report No
 
FIRS Delegate
Name: LUIS REI Rubric:
Timekeeper
Name: JUAN MELERO Rubric:
Main Referee 2
Name: ULLRICH, THOMAS (DE) Rubric:

Additional comments:

FIRS
MATCH CONTROL
Competition: SENIOR FEMALE FIRS CUP Match number: 4 Date: 29/08/2017
TEAM 1 ENGLAND TEAM 2 INDIA
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1
2 X
3
4 X
5
6 X
7 X
8
9
10 X
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Phyoterapist  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 1 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
5 15:22 1 24:04 2 16:10 2            
6 21:05 1                    
7 20:23 1                    
9 17:24 1                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1 X
2 X
4
5 X
6
7 X
8
9
11
10
Main Coach  X 2:39 0:39
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Phyoterapist  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 2 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
6 12:42 1                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X X X 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY
SHOOTOUT
FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
4-1 2-0 6-1
Referees 1+2 Names EHLERT, THOMAS (DE) ULLRICH, THOMAS (DE)
Assistant Referee Name RUI TORRES