FIRS
MATCH REPORT
Competition: SENIOR FEMALE FIRS CUP Match number: 3 Date: 28/08/2017 Place (Village/Country): NANJING/CHINA
TEAM 1 ENGLAND
Shirt
number
CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 CLAGUE, EILIDH Goal Keeper
2 MIDDLETON, JORDAN
3 FINCH, HARRIET
4 JOHNS, CAITLIN
5 MCCARTHY, BETHAN X X X X
6 DUNAND, HEATHER
7 FORD, HATTLE X
8 TODD, MEGAN
9 KNEESHAW, ALICE X X
10 PARFITT, KASIA Goal Keeper
 
TEAM 2 JAPAN
Shirt
number
CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 HIROSE, MAYUMI Goal Keeper
2 X       KARIBE, AYAKO X X
3 KOJIMA, MIHO
4 HOSOKAWA, NOZOMI
5 X       ISHIKAWA, YUMI
6 FUKUYAMA, YUKA
7 KOKUBU, NOZOMI
8 TADA, NORIKO
9 YOSHIZUMI, KANA
10 KIKUCHI, MISA Goal Keeper
Blue card Red TEAM 1 OTHER TEAM MEMBERS Blue card Red TEAM 2
  RAWLINSON, LUCILLE Director / 1st. Delegate   KIYOMIYA, KUNIO
  HORN, ANDREW Director / 2nd. Delegate   MIYASAKA, KOICHI
AMARAL, JOSE CARLOS Main Coach NISHIMURA, KOICHI
  WHEATLEY, JOSEPH Assistant Coach/Physucal Trainer   KITA, CHIKAE
    Doctor    
  DA CUNHA LOURENCO, PEDRO Masseur/Nurse/Phyioterapist    
    Mechanic / Steward    
   Time-out 1st. Period (X)     Time-out 2nd. Period (  )    Time-out 1st. Period (X)     Time-out 2nd. Period (  )
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X X 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
CHRONO
  NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME
Start End Start End
1st. Period 10:32 H 11:08 H H H
2nd. Period 11:20 H 11:52 H H H
 
RESULTS
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
4-1 2-0 6-1
Administrative protest No PROTESTS Administrative protest No
Motive: Motive:
Technical protest No Technical protest No
1 Name: Notification of protests to each
Team Director/Delegate
2 Name:
Signature Signature
Team 1   CAPTAINS RUBRIC Team 2  
FIRS
Officials
FIRS Member FIRS Member
Name: FERNANDO GRACA Name:
Official
Table
Assistant Referee / 3rd. Referee
Name: ANTONIO GÓMEZ Rubric:
Main
Referees
Main Referee 1
Name: MARTINEZ, ISIDRO (CL) Rubric:
Refereeing Confidential Report No
 
FIRS Delegate
Name: LUIS REI Rubric:
Timekeeper
Name: JUAN MELERO Rubric:
Main Referee 2
Name: GRISALES, GIOVANNI (CO) Rubric:

Additional comments:

FIRS
MATCH CONTROL
Competition: SENIOR FEMALE FIRS CUP Match number: 3 Date: 28/08/2017
TEAM 1 ENGLAND TEAM 2 JAPAN
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1
2
3
4
5 X
6 X
7 X
8
9 X
10 X
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Phyoterapist  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 1 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
5 11:45 1 7:27 1 11:30 2 11:30 2        
9 17:16 1 8:42 1                
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X X 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1 X
2 X X 26:21 24:21
3
4
5 X X 4:07 2:07
6 X
7
8
9 X
10
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Phyoterapist  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 2 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
2 22:25 1                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY
SHOOTOUT
FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
4-1 2-0 6-1
Referees 1+2 Names MARTINEZ, ISIDRO (CL) GRISALES, GIOVANNI (CO)
Assistant Referee Name ANTONIO GÓMEZ