FIRS
MATCH REPORT
Competition: SENIOR FEMALE FIRS CUP Match number: 1 Date: 27/08/2017 Place (Village/Country): NANJING/CHINA
TEAM 1 INDIA
Shirt
number
CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 REETIKA, SHARMA Goal Keeper
2 SAINI, MANDEEP KAUR X
4 SHARDA, RUNJHUN
5 SIMRANJEET KAUR, SIMRANJEET KAUR
6 CHAUHAN, GURJOT KAUR X
7 SONIA, SONIA
8 ARORA, KRITI
9 KAMBOJ, MANI X X
10         GAGANDEEP KAUR, GAGANDEEP KAUR
11 PATHRIA, TRISHA Goal Keeper
 
TEAM 2 ENGLAND
Shirt
number
CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 CLAGUE, EILIDH Goal Keeper
2 MIDDLETON, JORDAN
3 FINCH, HARRIET X
4 JOHNS, CAITLIN
5 MCCARTHY, BETHAN X X
6 DUNAND, HEATHER X
7 FORD, HATTLE X X
8 TODD, MEGAN
9 KNEESHAW, ALICE X
10 PARFITT, KASIA Goal Keeper
Blue card Red TEAM 1 OTHER TEAM MEMBERS Blue card Red TEAM 2
  GANERIWALA, PRADIP KUMAR Director / 1st. Delegate   RAWLINSON, LUCILLE
    Director / 2nd. Delegate   HORN, ANDREW
BARALDI, ALDO Main Coach AMARAL, JOSE CARLOS
  BALWINDERJIT SINGH, BALWINDERJIT SINGH Assistant Coach/Physucal Trainer   WHEATLEY, JOSEPH
  GENTILINI, GIOVANNA Doctor    
    Masseur/Nurse/Phyioterapist   DA CUNHA LOURENCO, PEDRO
  BALMIKI, SHWETA Mechanic / Steward    
   Time-out 1st. Period (X)     Time-out 2nd. Period (X)    Time-out 1st. Period (X)     Time-out 2nd. Period (  )
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
CHRONO
  NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME
Start End Start End
1st. Period 8:32 H 9:03 H H H
2nd. Period 9:14 H 9:45 H H H
 
RESULTS
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
1-4 2-2 3-6
Administrative protest No PROTESTS Administrative protest No
Motive: Motive:
Technical protest No Technical protest No
1 Name: Notification of protests to each
Team Director/Delegate
2 Name:
Signature Signature
Team 1   CAPTAINS RUBRIC Team 2  
FIRS
Officials
FIRS Member FIRS Member
Name: FERNANDO GRACA Name:
Official
Table
Assistant Referee / 3rd. Referee
Name: JULIEN THIBAUD Rubric:
Main
Referees
Main Referee 1
Name: SILECCHIA, JOSEPH (IT) Rubric:
Refereeing Confidential Report No
 
FIRS Delegate
Name: SUSANA PANDAVENES Rubric:
Timekeeper
Name: ZHAO JINHUAN Rubric:
Main Referee 2
Name: GOTO, KAZUHIRO (JP) Rubric:

Additional comments:

FIRS
MATCH CONTROL
Competition: SENIOR FEMALE FIRS CUP Match number: 1 Date: 27/08/2017
TEAM 1 INDIA TEAM 2 ENGLAND
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1 X
2 X
4
5
6 X
7 X
8
9 X
10
11
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Phyoterapist  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 1 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
6 10:00 1                    
9 20:18 2 16:34 2                
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1
2
3
4
5 X
6 X
7 X
8
9 X
10 X
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Phyoterapist  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 2 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
3 3:08 1                    
5 22:00 2 8:20 2                
6 14:49 1                    
7 17:05 1                    
9 5:43 1                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY
SHOOTOUT
FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
1-4 2-2 3-6
Referees 1+2 Names SILECCHIA, JOSEPH (IT) GOTO, KAZUHIRO (JP)
Assistant Referee Name JULIEN THIBAUD