FIRS
MATCH REPORT
Competition: SENIOR MALE WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP -Final- Match number: 22 Date: 09/09/2017 Place (Village/Country): NANJING/CHINA
TEAM 1 COLOMBIA
Shirt
number
CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 CANIZALES BEDOYA, JUAN SEBASTIAN Goal Keeper
2 URIBE JURADO, JULIAN
3 HOYOS RESTREPO, DANIEL X
4 RAMIREZ TRUJILLO, CAMILO
5 GIRALDO OROZCO, JONATHAN
6 ARISTIZABAL ALVAREZ, WILLIAM ALEJANDRO
7 CASTAÑO ZAPATA, DAVID X
8 RAIGOSA HINCAPIE, RAUL ENRIQUE
9 CAMPO ARANGO, ESTEBAN
10 GOMEZ PARRA, JUAN SEBASTIAN Goal Keeper
 
TEAM 2 ANGOLA
Shirt
number
CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 VELUDO, FRANCISCO Goal Keeper
2 CENTENO, ANDRE X X
3 DIOGO, ADILSON
4 AGOSTINHO, ARGENTINO
5 SILVA, ANDERSON
6 VIEIRA, JOAO X
7 PAYERO, MARTIN
8 MENDES, HUMBERTO X
9 PINTO, JOAO X X
10 DALA, ESTEVAO Goal Keeper
Blue card Red TEAM 1 OTHER TEAM MEMBERS Blue card Red TEAM 2
  BEDOYA SEGURA, HUGO ALEXANDER Director / 1st. Delegate   SANTOS, MANUEL
  OSORIO MARTINEZ, DERLY JULIETTE Director / 2nd. Delegate   FERRAZ, ANTONIO
MATOS CHAVES, ANDRÉ TORRES Main Coach FALLE, FERNANDO
  CANIZALES OCAMPO, DIEGO ALEJANDRO Assistant Coach/Physucal Trainer   VICTOR, ANTONIO
  DELGADO OROZCO, RUBEN DARIO Doctor   FERRAO, JORGE
    Masseur/Nurse/Phyioterapist   ALMEIDA, MARIO
    Mechanic / Steward   FRANCISCO, PAULO INGLES
   Time-out 1st. Period (X)     Time-out 2nd. Period (X)    Time-out 1st. Period (  )     Time-out 2nd. Period (  )
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X X X X X 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
CHRONO
  NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME
Start End Start End
1st. Period 10:45 H 11:15 H H H
2nd. Period 11:26 H 11:58 H H H
 
RESULTS
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
1-2 0-3 1-5
Administrative protest No PROTESTS Administrative protest No
Motive: Motive:
Technical protest No Technical protest No
1 Name: Notification of protests to each
Team Director/Delegate
2 Name:
Signature Signature
Team 1   CAPTAINS RUBRIC Team 2  
FIRS
Officials
FIRS Member FIRS Member
Name: FERNANDO GRACA Name:
Official
Table
Assistant Referee / 3rd. Referee
Name: OSCAR VALVERDE Rubric:
Main
Referees
Main Referee 1
Name: RAINHA, PAULO (PT) Rubric:
Refereeing Confidential Report No
 
FIRS Delegate
Name: LUIS REI Rubric:
Timekeeper
Name: FRANCISCO GARCIA Rubric:
Main Referee 2
Name: PINTO, JOAQUIM (PT) Rubric:

Additional comments:

FIRS
MATCH CONTROL
Competition: SENIOR MALE WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP -Final- Match number: 22 Date: 09/09/2017
TEAM 1 COLOMBIA TEAM 2 ANGOLA
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1 X
2
3 X
4 X
5 X
6
7
8 X
9
10
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Phyoterapist  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 1 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
7 8:38 1                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1 X
2 X
3
4
5
6
7 X
8 X
9 X
10
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Phyoterapist  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 2 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
2 15:31 2                    
6 10:55 2                    
8 6:10 1                    
9 15:27 1 23:56 2                
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X X X X X 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY
SHOOTOUT
FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
1-2 0-3 1-5
Referees 1+2 Names RAINHA, PAULO (PT) PINTO, JOAQUIM (PT)
Assistant Referee Name OSCAR VALVERDE