FIRS
MATCH REPORT
Competition: SENIOR MALE FIRS CUP -Final- Match number: 23 Date: 09/09/2017 Place (Village/Country): NANJING/CHINA
TEAM 1 AUSTRIA
Shirt
number
CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 ANDREAS, KUENZ Goal Keeper
2 ROCHE, BRUNNER X
3 THOMAS, KESSLER
4 X       JAKOB, STOCKINGER X
5 DAVID, HUBER
6 ANDREAS, MAGISTER
7 KILIAN, HAGSPIEL X
8 TOBIAS, WINDER
9 SEBASTIAN, MOSTOEGL X
10 KEVIN, LAMPERT Goal Keeper
 
TEAM 2 NETHERLANDS
Shirt
number
CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
3 VIVES BOERSMA, ERIC Goal Keeper
4 BISCHOFF, LUUK X
5 VAN DEN DUNGEN, RICO
7 DOOMERNIK, KYLLIAN
8 JANSSENS, NIELS
12 VROOMEN, LUC
19 X       VIVES BOERSMA, CESAR X X X X
25 MORERA JEENINGA, RAFAEL X
83 TILBORGHS, TIMO
94 VAN DEN DUNGEN, JOEY Goal Keeper
Blue card Red TEAM 1 OTHER TEAM MEMBERS Blue card Red TEAM 2
  KATJA, TEICHGRAEBER Director / 1st. Delegate   VEERMAN, BEN
    Director / 2nd. Delegate   BAL, EEF
JOAO NUNO, MEIRELES Main Coach VAN DEN BRAND, MARTY
  KARL HEINZ, SPEISER Assistant Coach/Physucal Trainer   DONCEL, XINU
    Doctor    
    Masseur/Nurse/Phyioterapist   SCHNACKERS, DORIEN
    Mechanic / Steward   SORENSEN, TON
   Time-out 1st. Period (  )     Time-out 2nd. Period (X)    Time-out 1st. Period (X)     Time-out 2nd. Period (  )
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X X X X X 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
CHRONO
  NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME
Start End Start End
1st. Period 12:23 H 13:04 H H H
2nd. Period 13:15 H 13:51 H H H
 
RESULTS
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
1-3 2-2 3-5
Administrative protest No PROTESTS Administrative protest No
Motive: Motive:
Technical protest No Technical protest No
1 Name: Notification of protests to each
Team Director/Delegate
2 Name:
Signature Signature
Team 1   CAPTAINS RUBRIC Team 2  
FIRS
Officials
FIRS Member FIRS Member
Name: FERNANDO GRACA Name:
Official
Table
Assistant Referee / 3rd. Referee
Name: GIOVANNY GRISALES Rubric:
Main
Referees
Main Referee 1
Name: FRONTE, FILIPPO (IT) Rubric:
Refereeing Confidential Report No
 
FIRS Delegate
Name: LUIS REI Rubric:
Timekeeper
Name: BRUNO SOSA Rubric:
Main Referee 2
Name: FERRARI, FRANCO (IT) Rubric:

Additional comments:

FIRS
MATCH CONTROL
Competition: SENIOR MALE FIRS CUP -Final- Match number: 23 Date: 09/09/2017
TEAM 1 AUSTRIA TEAM 2 NETHERLANDS
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1 X
2 X
3
4 X X 15:08 13:08
5
6 X
7
8 X
9
10
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Phyoterapist  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 1 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
2 18:51 2                    
7 1:37 2                    
9 5:53 1                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X X X X X 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
3
4 X
5 X
7
8 X
12
19 X X 15:08 13:08
25
83
94 X
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Phyoterapist  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 2 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
19 23:47 1 4:28 1 19:32 2 10:16 2        
25 13:36 1                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY
SHOOTOUT
FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
1-3 2-2 3-5
Referees 1+2 Names FRONTE, FILIPPO (IT) FERRARI, FRANCO (IT)
Assistant Referee Name GIOVANNY GRISALES