FIRS
MATCH REPORT
Competition: SENIOR MALE FIRS CUP -Final- Match number: 22 Date: 09/09/2017 Place (Village/Country): NANJING/CHINA
TEAM 1 MACAO
Shirt
number
CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
10 LEONG, CHAK IN Goal Keeper
1 DA LUZ NUNES, EDUARDO
2 DA CRUZ RAMOS FERNANDES, AUGUSTO
3 DE ALMEIDA, ALFREDO HERNANDES X
4 DA LUZ, DINISIO ALBERTO
6 COSTA, SERGIO REMEDIOS
7 OLIVENÇA FREIRE ANTUNES, NUNO MIGUEL X
8 IEONG, CHI SAM
9 ALHADA RICARDO, HÉLDER X
11 CASTILHO LAMEIRAS, CLÁUDIO Goal Keeper
 
TEAM 2 SOUTH AFRICA
Shirt
number
CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 AMARAL, TIAGO Goal Keeper
2 MADEIRA, RICARDO X
3 GUERRA, RENATO
4 COIMBRA, LEANDRO
5 DE ARAUJO, CLAUDIO X X X
6 X       MENDES, NELSON X
7 DE AZEVEDO, RYAN
8 TEIXEIRA, RAUL
9 DE SOUSA, RICARDO X X X
10 MEKENI, KANYA Goal Keeper
Blue card Red TEAM 1 OTHER TEAM MEMBERS Blue card Red TEAM 2
  DA SILVA NORAS, GENTIL ANTÓNIO Director / 1st. Delegate   MADEIRA, LUIZ
    Director / 2nd. Delegate    
CAMPANTE VIEIRA DE JESUS LISBOA, ALBERTO MÁRIO Main Coach MAIA, FERNANDO
  DE SENNA FERNANDES ATRACA LISBOA, MARIA DULCE Assistant Coach/Physucal Trainer   COIMBRA, JOAQUIM
    Doctor    
  DE ASSIS, NAPOLEÃO DA FÁTIMA Masseur/Nurse/Phyioterapist    
    Mechanic / Steward    
   Time-out 1st. Period (X)     Time-out 2nd. Period (X)    Time-out 1st. Period (  )     Time-out 2nd. Period (  )
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X X 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
CHRONO
  NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME
Start End Start End
1st. Period 12:20 H 13:01 H H H
2nd. Period 13:14 H 13:52 H H H
 
RESULTS
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
0-2 2-5 2-7
Administrative protest No PROTESTS Administrative protest No
Motive: Motive:
Technical protest No Technical protest No
1 Name: Notification of protests to each
Team Director/Delegate
2 Name:
Signature Signature
Team 1   CAPTAINS RUBRIC Team 2  
FIRS
Officials
FIRS Member FIRS Member
Name: ANTONIO AGUIAR Name:
Official
Table
Assistant Referee / 3rd. Referee
Name: THOMAS ULLRICH Rubric:
Main
Referees
Main Referee 1
Name: PEIXOTO, LUIS (PT) Rubric:
Refereeing Confidential Report No
 
FIRS Delegate
Name: DIAMANTINO TORRADO Rubric:
Timekeeper
Name: THOMAS EHLERT Rubric:
Main Referee 2
Name: GUILHERME, MIGUEL (PT) Rubric:

Additional comments:

FIRS
MATCH CONTROL
Competition: SENIOR MALE FIRS CUP -Final- Match number: 22 Date: 09/09/2017
TEAM 1 MACAO TEAM 2 SOUTH AFRICA
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
10 X
1
2
3
4 X
6
7 X
8 X
9 X
11
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Phyoterapist  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 1 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
3 8:21 2                    
9 20:47 2                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X X 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1 X
2
3 X
4
5 X
6 X X 13:01 11:01
7
8
9 X
10
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Phyoterapist  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 2 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
2 1:14 2                    
5 19:40 1 18:08 2                
6 21:54 2                    
9 1:34 1 22:08 2 3:48 2            
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY
SHOOTOUT
FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
0-2 2-5 2-7
Referees 1+2 Names PEIXOTO, LUIS (PT) GUILHERME, MIGUEL (PT)
Assistant Referee Name THOMAS ULLRICH