FIRS
MATCH REPORT
Competition: SENIOR MALE FIRS CUP -Final- Match number: 21 Date: 09/09/2017 Place (Village/Country): NANJING/CHINA
TEAM 1 EGYPT
Shirt
number
CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 BOTRAAN, SAMY Goal Keeper
3 SHAWKY, MOHAMED
4 GHANEM, MOHAMED
5 BEKHEIT, AHMAD HASSAN AHMED
6 X       RASHED, AHMED X X
7 ABDELAAL, KARIM
8 X       HAFEZ, AHMED
9 SHAWKY, MOHANAD
11 ABDELNABY, AHMED
10 ABDELNASER, ABDELNASER SAMIR Goal Keeper
 
TEAM 2 USA
Shirt
number
CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 MILHAY, WILLIAM Goal Keeper X
2 MOYER, COLBY X X
3 NYE, ROBERT X
4 FERGUSON, SCOTT
5 WOOLFOLK, ANDREW
6 DAWSON, WILLIAM
7 BAMER, RALEIGH X
8 MOYER, ALEC X
9 CALVO LENI, RODRIGO X
10 STAUFFER, NICHOLAS Goal Keeper
Blue card Red TEAM 1 OTHER TEAM MEMBERS Blue card Red TEAM 2
  WAHBA, WAHBA Director / 1st. Delegate   JOST, JAMES
    Director / 2nd. Delegate    
ELGABARY, HESHAM Main Coach FERGUSON, JAMES PATRICK
    Assistant Coach/Physucal Trainer    
    Doctor    
    Masseur/Nurse/Phyioterapist   JOST, JENNIFER
    Mechanic / Steward    
   Time-out 1st. Period (X)     Time-out 2nd. Period (X)    Time-out 1st. Period (X)     Time-out 2nd. Period (  )
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X X X X 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
CHRONO
  NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME
Start End Start End
1st. Period 10:31 H 11:04 H H H
2nd. Period 11:15 H 11:49 H H H
 
RESULTS
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
0-2 1-4 1-6
Administrative protest No PROTESTS Administrative protest No
Motive: Motive:
Technical protest No Technical protest No
1 Name: Notification of protests to each
Team Director/Delegate
2 Name:
Signature Signature
Team 1   CAPTAINS RUBRIC Team 2  
FIRS
Officials
FIRS Member FIRS Member
Name: ANTONIO AGUIAR Name:
Official
Table
Assistant Referee / 3rd. Referee
Name: LUIS PEIXOTO Rubric:
Main
Referees
Main Referee 1
Name: EHLERT, THOMAS (DE) Rubric:
Refereeing Confidential Report No
 
FIRS Delegate
Name: DIAMANTINO TORRADO Rubric:
Timekeeper
Name: MIGUEL GUILHERME Rubric:
Main Referee 2
Name: ULLRICH, THOMAS (DE) Rubric:

Additional comments:

FIRS
MATCH CONTROL
Competition: SENIOR MALE FIRS CUP -Final- Match number: 21 Date: 09/09/2017
TEAM 1 EGYPT TEAM 2 USA
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1 X
3
4 X
5 X
6 X X 4:47 2:47
7
8 X 42:35 40:35
9 X
11
10
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Phyoterapist  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 1 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
6 8:12 2                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1 X
2 X
3
4
5 X
6 X
7 X
8
9
10
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Phyoterapist  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 2 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
2 17:29 1 12:47 2                
3 9:28 1                    
7 16:11 2                    
8 0:54 2                    
9 11:19 2                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X X X X 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY
SHOOTOUT
FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
0-2 1-4 1-6
Referees 1+2 Names EHLERT, THOMAS (DE) ULLRICH, THOMAS (DE)
Assistant Referee Name LUIS PEIXOTO