FIRS
MATCH REPORT
Competition: SENIOR MALE WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP -Final- Match number: 20 Date: 08/09/2017 Place (Village/Country): NANJING/CHINA
TEAM 1 PORTUGAL
Shirt
number
CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 GIRÃO, ÂNGELO Goal Keeper
2 MAGALHÃES, HENRIQUE
3 COSTA, JOSÉ RAFAEL
4 RAFAEL, DIOGO
5 VENTURA, REINALDO X X
6 X X     ALVES, GONÇALO
7 BARREIROS, RICARDO
8 PEREIRA, HÉLDER X X X
9 RODRIGUES, JOÃO X
90 HENRIQUES, PEDRO Goal Keeper
 
TEAM 2 ARGENTINA
Shirt
number
CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
12 GRIMALT, VALENTIN Goal Keeper
1 ACEVEDO RODRIGUEZ, CONSTANTINO
4 PASCUAL, MATIAS JOSE
5 NICOLIAS HERAS, CARLOS FERNANDO X
7 ALVAREZ VERA, PABLO FEDERICO
8 X       PLATERO, MATIAS JONATHAN
9 ORDOÑEZ VILLAVICENCIO, LUCAS FACUNDO
18 LOPEZ CHIMINO, CARLOS ARIEL
57 X       GARCIA MALLEA, REINALDO JAVIER
99 ROMERO LOPEZ, GONZALO MIGUEL Goal Keeper
Blue card Red TEAM 1 OTHER TEAM MEMBERS Blue card Red TEAM 2
  RODRIGUES, PAULO Director / 1st. Delegate   GIULIANI, DARIO ALFREDO
  SOUSA, GUSTAVO Director / 2nd. Delegate   RIVERO, MARTIN RICARDO
SÉNICA, LUIS Main Coach DUHALDE, JULIAN
  FERRÃO, NUNO Assistant Coach/Physucal Trainer   COCINERO, DANIEL EUGENIO
  SOUSA, ANTÓNIO Doctor   LOPEZ CASTRO, CRISTIAN MATIAS
  CUNHA, DANIEL Masseur/Nurse/Phyioterapist   CHANCAY, EDUARDO
  CARRILHO, HERMÍNIO Mechanic / Steward   CRISTOFANELLI, MARCELO
   Time-out 1st. Period (X)     Time-out 2nd. Period (X)    Time-out 1st. Period (X)     Time-out 2nd. Period (X)
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X X X X X 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X X 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
CHRONO
  NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME
Start End Start End
1st. Period 18:32 H 19:07 H H H
2nd. Period 19:20 H 20:07 H H H
 
RESULTS
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
0-0 5-0 5-0
Administrative protest No PROTESTS Administrative protest No
Motive: Motive:
Technical protest No Technical protest No
1 Name: Notification of protests to each
Team Director/Delegate
2 Name:
Signature Signature
Team 1   CAPTAINS RUBRIC Team 2  
FIRS
Officials
FIRS Member FIRS Member
Name: FERNANDO GRACA Name:
Official
Table
Assistant Referee / 3rd. Referee
Name: THOMAS ULLRICH Rubric:
Main
Referees
Main Referee 1
Name: VALVERDE, OSCAR (ES) Rubric:
Refereeing Confidential Report No
 
FIRS Delegate
Name: LUIS REI Rubric:
Timekeeper
Name: THOMAS EHLERT Rubric:
Main Referee 2
Name: GARCIA, FRANCISCO (ES) Rubric:

Additional comments:

FIRS
MATCH CONTROL
Competition: SENIOR MALE WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP -Final- Match number: 20 Date: 08/09/2017
TEAM 1 PORTUGAL TEAM 2 ARGENTINA
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1 X
2
3
4 X
5 X
6 X X 23:40 21:40 2:19 0:19
7
8 X
9 X
90
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Phyoterapist  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 1 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
5 19:57 2 2:46 2                
8 11:26 2 4:48 2 0:05 2            
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X X X X X 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
12 X
1
4
5 X
7
8 X X 19:07 17:07
9 X
18
57 X X 4:53 2:53
99
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Phyoterapist  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 2 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X X 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY
SHOOTOUT
FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
0-0 5-0 5-0
Referees 1+2 Names VALVERDE, OSCAR (ES) GARCIA, FRANCISCO (ES)
Assistant Referee Name THOMAS ULLRICH