FIRS
MATCH REPORT
Competition: SENIOR MALE WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP -Final- Match number: 17 Date: 08/09/2017 Place (Village/Country): NANJING/CHINA
TEAM 1 COLOMBIA
Shirt
number
CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 GOMEZ PARRA, JUAN SEBASTIAN Goal Keeper
2 URIBE JURADO, JULIAN
3 HOYOS RESTREPO, DANIEL X
4 X       RAMIREZ TRUJILLO, CAMILO X
5 GIRALDO OROZCO, JONATHAN X
6 ARISTIZABAL ALVAREZ, WILLIAM ALEJANDRO
7 CASTAŅO ZAPATA, DAVID X
8 RAIGOSA HINCAPIE, RAUL ENRIQUE
9 CAMPO ARANGO, ESTEBAN
10 VALENCIA CORCHO, SEBASTIAN Goal Keeper
 
TEAM 2 CHILE
Shirt
number
CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 ARMIJO, LUCIO Goal Keeper
2 VERA, ANGEL
3 PUENTES, PATRICIO
4 TUDELA, GABRIEL
5 CASTRO, FELIPE X
6 FICA, MARC X
7 SALGADO, JORGE
8 FERNANDEZ, NICOLAS
9 CARMONA, NICOLAS X
10 MARTIN, PEDRO Goal Keeper
Blue card Red TEAM 1 OTHER TEAM MEMBERS Blue card Red TEAM 2
  BEDOYA SEGURA, HUGO ALEXANDER Director / 1st. Delegate   QUINTANILLA, ARMANDO
  OSORIO MARTINEZ, DERLY JULIETTE Director / 2nd. Delegate   QUINTANILLA, RODRIGO
MATOS CHAVES, ANDRÉ TORRES Main Coach X       PAEZ, JOSE LUIS
  CANIZALES OCAMPO, DIEGO ALEJANDRO Assistant Coach/Physucal Trainer    
  DELGADO OROZCO, RUBEN DARIO Doctor   PONCE, ALEXIS
    Masseur/Nurse/Phyioterapist   ZUŅIGA, JORGE
    Mechanic / Steward   VILLALOBOS, ALEJANDRO
   Time-out 1st. Period (X)     Time-out 2nd. Period (X)    Time-out 1st. Period (X)     Time-out 2nd. Period (X)
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X X X X 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X X X X X X X 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
CHRONO
  NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME
Start End Start End
1st. Period 12:32 H 13:06 H 13:56 H 14:04 H
2nd. Period 13:16 H 13:52 H H 14:17 H
 
RESULTS
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
0-1 2-1 0-0 0-0 1-0 3-2
Administrative protest No PROTESTS Administrative protest No
Motive: Motive:
Technical protest No Technical protest No
1 Name: Notification of protests to each
Team Director/Delegate
2 Name:
Signature Signature
Team 1   CAPTAINS RUBRIC Team 2  
FIRS
Officials
FIRS Member FIRS Member
Name: FERNANDO GRACA Name:
Official
Table
Assistant Referee / 3rd. Referee
Name: THOMAS ULLRICH Rubric:
Main
Referees
Main Referee 1
Name: FRONTE, FILIPPO (IT) Rubric:
Refereeing Confidential Report No
 
FIRS Delegate
Name: LUIS REI Rubric:
Timekeeper
Name: THOMAS EHLERT Rubric:
Main Referee 2
Name: FERRARI, FRANCO (IT) Rubric:

Additional comments:

FIRS
MATCH CONTROL
Competition: SENIOR MALE WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP -Final- Match number: 17 Date: 08/09/2017
TEAM 1 COLOMBIA TEAM 2 CHILE
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1 X
2
3 X
4 X X 36:18 34:18
5 X
6
7 X
8
9
10
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Phyoterapist  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 1 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
4 9:10 2                    
5 PTY P                    
7 8:07 2                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X X X X 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1 X
2
3
4
5 X
6 X
7
8 X
9 X
10
Main Coach  X 51:48 49:48
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Phyoterapist  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 2 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
6 16:14 2                    
9 5:38 1                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X X X X X X X 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY
SHOOTOUT
FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
0-1 2-1 0-0 0-0 1-0 3-2
Referees 1+2 Names FRONTE, FILIPPO (IT) FERRARI, FRANCO (IT)
Assistant Referee Name THOMAS ULLRICH