FIRS
MATCH REPORT
Competition: SENIOR MALE FIRS CUP -Final- Match number: 18 Date: 08/09/2017 Place (Village/Country): NANJING/CHINA
TEAM 1 SOUTH AFRICA
Shirt
number
CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 AMARAL, TIAGO Goal Keeper
2 MADEIRA, RICARDO
3 GUERRA, RENATO X
4 X       COIMBRA, LEANDRO X X
5 DE ARAUJO, CLAUDIO X X X
6 X X     MENDES, NELSON
7 DE AZEVEDO, RYAN
8 TEIXEIRA, RAUL
9 DE SOUSA, RICARDO X
10 MEKENI, KANYA Goal Keeper
 
TEAM 2 USA
Shirt
number
CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 MILHAY, WILLIAM Goal Keeper X
2 MOYER, COLBY X X
3 NYE, ROBERT
4 FERGUSON, SCOTT
5 WOOLFOLK, ANDREW
6 DAWSON, WILLIAM X
7 BAMER, RALEIGH
8 MOYER, ALEC
9 CALVO LENI, RODRIGO
10 STAUFFER, NICHOLAS Goal Keeper
Blue card Red TEAM 1 OTHER TEAM MEMBERS Blue card Red TEAM 2
  MADEIRA, LUIZ Director / 1st. Delegate   JOST, JAMES
    Director / 2nd. Delegate    
MAIA, FERNANDO Main Coach FERGUSON, JAMES PATRICK
  COIMBRA, JOAQUIM Assistant Coach/Physucal Trainer    
    Doctor    
    Masseur/Nurse/Phyioterapist   JOST, JENNIFER
    Mechanic / Steward    
   Time-out 1st. Period (X)     Time-out 2nd. Period (X)    Time-out 1st. Period (X)     Time-out 2nd. Period (X)
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X X 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
CHRONO
  NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME
Start End Start End
1st. Period 12:47 H 13:21 H H H
2nd. Period 13:32 H 14:09 H H H
 
RESULTS
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
4-0 2-3 6-3
Administrative protest No PROTESTS Administrative protest No
Motive: Motive:
Technical protest No Technical protest No
1 Name: Notification of protests to each
Team Director/Delegate
2 Name:
Signature Signature
Team 1   CAPTAINS RUBRIC Team 2  
FIRS
Officials
FIRS Member FIRS Member
Name: ANTONIO AGUIAR Name:
Official
Table
Assistant Referee / 3rd. Referee
Name: SERGI MAYOR Rubric:
Main
Referees
Main Referee 1
Name: GRISALES, GIOVANNI (CO) Rubric:
Refereeing Confidential Report No
 
FIRS Delegate
Name: DIAMANTINO TORRADO Rubric:
Timekeeper
Name: XAVIER BLEUZEN Rubric:
Main Referee 2
Name: SOSA, BRUNO (GB) Rubric:

Additional comments:

FIRS
MATCH CONTROL
Competition: SENIOR MALE FIRS CUP -Final- Match number: 18 Date: 08/09/2017
TEAM 1 SOUTH AFRICA TEAM 2 USA
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1 X
2
3 X
4 X 29:40 27:40
5 X
6 X X X 7:23 5:23 0:47 0:00
7
8
9 X
10
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Phyoterapist  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 1 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
3 11:55 1                    
4 10:49 1 22:02 2                
5 2:04 1 1:49 2                
9 5:32 1                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1 X
2
3 X
4
5 X
6 X
7 X
8
9
10
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Phyoterapist  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 2 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
2 11:39 2 7:23 2                
6 0:47 2                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X X 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY
SHOOTOUT
FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
4-0 2-3 6-3
Referees 1+2 Names GRISALES, GIOVANNI (CO) SOSA, BRUNO (GB)
Assistant Referee Name SERGI MAYOR