FIRS
MATCH REPORT
Competition: SENIOR MALE FIRS CUP -Final- Match number: 17 Date: 08/09/2017 Place (Village/Country): NANJING/CHINA
TEAM 1 MACAO
Shirt
number
CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 DA LUZ NUNES, EDUARDO Goal Keeper
2 DA CRUZ RAMOS FERNANDES, AUGUSTO
3 DE ALMEIDA, ALFREDO HERNANDES X X X
4 DA LUZ, DINISIO ALBERTO
6 COSTA, SERGIO
7 OLIVENÇA FREIRE ANTUNES, NUNO MIGUEL X X X
8 IEONG, CHI SAM
9 X       ALHADA RICARDO, HÉLDER X X X X X
10 LEONG, CHAK IN
11 CASTILHO LAMEIRAS, CLÁUDIO Goal Keeper
 
TEAM 2 EGYPT
Shirt
number
CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 BOTRAAN, SAMY Goal Keeper
3 SHAWKY, MOHAMED X
4 GHANEM, MOHAMED
5 X       BEKHEIT, AHMAD HASSAN AHMED X X
6 RASHED, AHMED X
7 ABDELAAL, KARIM X X X X
8 HAFEZ, AHMED
9 SHAWKY, MOHANAD X X
10 ABDELNASER, ABDELNASER SAMIR
11 ABDELNABY, AHMED Goal Keeper
Blue card Red TEAM 1 OTHER TEAM MEMBERS Blue card Red TEAM 2
  DA SILVA NORAS, GENTIL ANTÓNIO Director / 1st. Delegate   WAHBA, WAHBA
    Director / 2nd. Delegate    
CAMPANTE VIEIRA DE JESUS LISBOA, ALBERTO MÁRIO Main Coach ELGABARY, HESHAM
  DE SENNA FERNANDES ATRACA LISBOA, MARIA DULCE Assistant Coach/Physucal Trainer    
    Doctor    
  DE ASSIS, NAPOLEÃO DA FÁTIMA Masseur/Nurse/Phyioterapist    
    Mechanic / Steward    
   Time-out 1st. Period (X)     Time-out 2nd. Period (X)    Time-out 1st. Period (X)     Time-out 2nd. Period (X)
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X X 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
CHRONO
  NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME
Start End Start End
1st. Period 10:33 H 11:07 H H 12:11 H
2nd. Period 11:19 H 11:58 H 12:13 H 12:21 H
 
RESULTS
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
5-4 3-4 2-0 0-1 10-9
Administrative protest No PROTESTS Administrative protest No
Motive: Motive:
Technical protest No Technical protest No
1 Name: Notification of protests to each
Team Director/Delegate
2 Name:
Signature Signature
Team 1   CAPTAINS RUBRIC Team 2  
FIRS
Officials
FIRS Member FIRS Member
Name: ANTONIO AGUIAR Name:
Official
Table
Assistant Referee / 3rd. Referee
Name: GIOVANNI GRISALES Rubric:
Main
Referees
Main Referee 1
Name: MAYOR, SERGI (ES) Rubric:
Refereeing Confidential Report No
 
FIRS Delegate
Name: DIAMANTINO TORRADO Rubric:
Timekeeper
Name: BRUNO SOSA Rubric:
Main Referee 2
Name: BLEUZEN, XAVIER (FR) Rubric:

Additional comments:

FIRS
MATCH CONTROL
Competition: SENIOR MALE FIRS CUP -Final- Match number: 17 Date: 08/09/2017
TEAM 1 MACAO TEAM 2 EGYPT
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1
2 X
3 X
4
6
7 X
8
9 X X 6:37 4:37
10 X
11
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Phyoterapist  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 1 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
3 3:33 2 2:12 3 1:29 3            
7 5:33 1 17:28 2                
9 20:09 1 15:55 1 12:32 1 0:02 2 3:47 1    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1 X
3
4
5 X 6:37 4:37
6 X
7 X
8 X
9 X
10
11
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Phyoterapist  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 2 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
5 14:43 1 1:18 1                
6 10:54 1                    
7 19:29 2 12:34 2 3:56 1 1:44 4        
9 19:39 2 2:20 2                
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X X 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY
SHOOTOUT
FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
5-4 3-4 2-0 0-1 10-9
Referees 1+2 Names MAYOR, SERGI (ES) BLEUZEN, XAVIER (FR)
Assistant Referee Name GIOVANNI GRISALES