FIRS
MATCH REPORT
Competition: SENIOR MALE FIRS CUP -Final- Match number: 20 Date: 08/09/2017 Place (Village/Country): NANJING/CHINA
TEAM 1 NETHERLANDS
Shirt
number
CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
12 VROOMEN, LUC Goal Keeper
4 BISCHOFF, LUUK X
5 VAN DEN DUNGEN, RICO
7 DOOMERNIK, KYLLIAN
8 JANSSENS, NIELS
19 VIVES BOERSMA, CESAR X X
25 MORERA JEENINGA, RAFAEL
83 TILBORGHS, TIMO
94 VAN DEN DUNGEN, JOEY Goal Keeper
                           
 
TEAM 2 FRANCE
Shirt
number
CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 BAPTISTE, BONNEAU Goal Keeper
2 ANTOINE, LE BERRE X X
3 BRUNO, DI BENEDETTO X
4 REMI, HERMAN X
5 OMAR, NEDDER X
6 ROBERTO, DI BENEDETTO X X
7 MATHIEU, LE ROUX X
8 FLORENT, DAVID
9 CARLO, DI BENEDETTO X X
10 LILIAN, DEBROUVER Goal Keeper
Blue card Red TEAM 1 OTHER TEAM MEMBERS Blue card Red TEAM 2
  VEERMAN, BEN Director / 1st. Delegate   THIERRY, CADET
  BAL, EEF Director / 2nd. Delegate    
VAN DEN BRAND, MARTY Main Coach FABIEN, SAVREUX
  DONCEL, XINU Assistant Coach/Physucal Trainer    
    Doctor   YVANE, ABIVEN
  SCHNACKERS, DORIEN Masseur/Nurse/Phyioterapist   HEDI, BEN BRAHIM
  SORENSEN, TON Mechanic / Steward    
   Time-out 1st. Period (X)     Time-out 2nd. Period (X)    Time-out 1st. Period (  )     Time-out 2nd. Period (  )
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X X X 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X X X X X X 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
CHRONO
  NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME
Start End Start End
1st. Period 10:32 H 11:06 H H H
2nd. Period 11:18 H 11:54 H H H
 
RESULTS
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
1-3 1-6 2-9
Administrative protest No PROTESTS Administrative protest No
Motive: Motive:
Technical protest No Technical protest No
1 Name: Notification of protests to each
Team Director/Delegate
2 Name:
Signature Signature
Team 1   CAPTAINS RUBRIC Team 2  
FIRS
Officials
FIRS Member FIRS Member
Name: FERNANDO GRACA Name:
Official
Table
Assistant Referee / 3rd. Referee
Name: SERGIO INSUA Rubric:
Main
Referees
Main Referee 1
Name: ULLRICH, THOMAS (DE) Rubric:
Refereeing Confidential Report No
 
FIRS Delegate
Name: LUIS REI Rubric:
Timekeeper
Name: RUI TORRES Rubric:
Main Referee 2
Name: EHLERT, THOMAS (DE) Rubric:

Additional comments:

FIRS
MATCH CONTROL
Competition: SENIOR MALE FIRS CUP -Final- Match number: 20 Date: 08/09/2017
TEAM 1 NETHERLANDS TEAM 2 FRANCE
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
12
4
5
7 X
8 X
19 X
25 X
83
94 X
 
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Phyoterapist  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 1 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
19 0:14 1 4:35 2                
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X X X 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1
2
3 X
4
5
6 X
7 X
8
9 X
10 X
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Phyoterapist  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 2 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
2 7:40 2 1:13 2                
3 15:33 1                    
4 10:06 2                    
5 4:41 2                    
6 18:57 2 13:31 2                
7 20:08 1                    
9 20:00 1                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X X X X X X 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY
SHOOTOUT
FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
1-3 1-6 2-9
Referees 1+2 Names ULLRICH, THOMAS (DE) EHLERT, THOMAS (DE)
Assistant Referee Name SERGIO INSUA