FIRS
MATCH REPORT
Competition: SENIOR MALE WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP -Final- Match number: 16 Date: 07/09/2017 Place (Village/Country): NANJING/CHINA
TEAM 1 ANGOLA
Shirt
number
CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 VELUDO, FRANCISCO Goal Keeper
2 CENTENO, ANDRE X X
3 DIOGO, ADILSON
4 AGOSTINHO, ARGENTINO
5 SILVA, ANDERSON
6 VIEIRA, JOAO X
7 PAYERO, MARTIN X
8 X X     MENDES, HUMBERTO
9 PINTO, JOAO
10 DALA, ESTEVAO Goal Keeper
 
TEAM 2 ARGENTINA
Shirt
number
CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
4 PASCUAL, MATIAS JOSE Goal Keeper
5 NICOLIAS HERAS, CARLOS FERNANDO X X X
7 ALVAREZ VERA, PABLO FEDERICO
8 PLATERO, MATIAS JONATHAN X
9 ORDOŅEZ VILLAVICENCIO, LUCAS FACUNDO X
12 GRIMALT, VALENTIN
17 GOMEZ TAPIA, PABLO GERMAN
18 LOPEZ CHIMINO, CARLOS ARIEL
57 X       GARCIA MALLEA, REINALDO JAVIER
99 ROMERO LOPEZ, GONZALO MIGUEL Goal Keeper
Blue card Red TEAM 1 OTHER TEAM MEMBERS Blue card Red TEAM 2
  SANTOS, MANUEL Director / 1st. Delegate   GIULIANI, DARIO ALFREDO
  FERRAZ, ANTONIO Director / 2nd. Delegate   RIVERO, MARTIN RICARDO
FALLE, FERNANDO Main Coach DUHALDE, JULIAN
  VICTOR, ANTONIO Assistant Coach/Physucal Trainer   COCINERO, DANIEL EUGENIO
  FERRAO, JORGE Doctor   LOPEZ CASTRO, CRISTIAN MATIAS
  ALMEIDA, MARIO Masseur/Nurse/Phyioterapist   CHANCAY, EDUARDO
  FRANCISCO, PAULO Mechanic / Steward   CRISTOFANELLI, MARCELO
   Time-out 1st. Period (X)     Time-out 2nd. Period (X)    Time-out 1st. Period (X)     Time-out 2nd. Period (X)
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X X 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
CHRONO
  NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME
Start End Start End
1st. Period 14:48 H 15:27 H 16:17 H 16:23 H
2nd. Period 15:38 H 16:13 H H 16:33 H
 
RESULTS
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
0-3 3-0 0-0 0-0 0-1 3-4
Administrative protest No PROTESTS Administrative protest No
Motive: Motive:
Technical protest No Technical protest No
1 Name: Notification of protests to each
Team Director/Delegate
2 Name:
Signature Signature
Team 1   CAPTAINS RUBRIC Team 2  
FIRS
Officials
FIRS Member FIRS Member
Name: FERNANDO GRACA Name:
Official
Table
Assistant Referee / 3rd. Referee
Name: PAULO RAINHA Rubric:
Main
Referees
Main Referee 1
Name: FERRARI, FRANCO (IT) Rubric:
Refereeing Confidential Report No
 
FIRS Delegate
Name: LUIS REI Rubric:
Timekeeper
Name: BRUNO SOSA Rubric:
Main Referee 2
Name: FRONTE, FILIPPO (IT) Rubric:

Additional comments:

FIRS
MATCH CONTROL
Competition: SENIOR MALE WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP -Final- Match number: 16 Date: 07/09/2017
TEAM 1 ANGOLA TEAM 2 ARGENTINA
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1 X
2 X
3 X
4
5
6
7
8 X X X 38:08 36:08 36:08 34:08
9 X
10
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Phyoterapist  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 1 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
2 19:15 2                    
6 22:54 2                    
7 2:04 2                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
4 X
5 X
7 X
8 X
9 X
12
17
18
57 X 19:45 17:45
99
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Phyoterapist  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 2 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
5 13:50 1 11:56 1                
8 PTY P                    
9 7:33 1                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X X 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY
SHOOTOUT
FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
0-3 3-0 0-0 0-0 0-1 3-4
Referees 1+2 Names FERRARI, FRANCO (IT) FRONTE, FILIPPO (IT)
Assistant Referee Name PAULO RAINHA