FIRS
MATCH REPORT
Competition: SENIOR MALE WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP -Final- Match number: 15 Date: 07/09/2017 Place (Village/Country): NANJING/CHINA
TEAM 1 CHILE
Shirt
number
CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 ARMIJO, LUCIO Goal Keeper
2 VERA, ANGEL X
3 PUENTES, PATRICIO
4 TUDELA, GABRIEL
5 CASTRO, FELIPE X X
6 FICA, MARC
7 OSORIO, BASTIAN
8 X       FERNANDEZ, NICOLAS
9 CARMONA, NICOLAS X
10 MARTIN, PEDRO Goal Keeper
 
TEAM 2 ITALY
Shirt
number
CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
2 AMATO, SAMUEL LEONARDO Goal Keeper X
6 X       MALAGOLI, ANDREA X
7 COCCO, GIULIO X X
9 ILLUZZI, DOMENICO X X X
10 BAROZZI, LEONARDO
14 VERONA, ALESSANDRO
15 BANINI, DAVIDE
22 GNATA, RICCARDO
71 GAVIOLI, DAVIDE
77 COMPAGNO, FRANCESCO Goal Keeper
Blue card Red TEAM 1 OTHER TEAM MEMBERS Blue card Red TEAM 2
  QUINTANILLA, ARMANDO Director / 1st. Delegate   CENTOMO, PAOLO
  QUINTANILLA, RODRIGO Director / 2nd. Delegate   FERRETTI, CATIA
PAEZ, JOSE LUIS Main Coach MARIOTTI, MASSIMO
    Assistant Coach/Physucal Trainer   CARICATO, ANTONIO
  PONCE, ALEXIS Doctor   LAIOLO, EDOARDO
  ZUŅIGA, JORGE Masseur/Nurse/Phyioterapist   LORUSSO, LUCA
  VILLALOBOS, ALEJANDRO Mechanic / Steward   TROMBETTA, UGO
   Time-out 1st. Period (X)     Time-out 2nd. Period (  )    Time-out 1st. Period (X)     Time-out 2nd. Period (  )
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X X X X X X X 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
CHRONO
  NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME
Start End Start End
1st. Period 12:30 H 13:05 H 14:00 H 14:05 H
2nd. Period 13:17 H 13:56 H H 14:15 H
 
RESULTS
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
2-2 1-1 0-0 0-0 0-3 3-6
Administrative protest No PROTESTS Administrative protest No
Motive: Motive:
Technical protest No Technical protest No
1 Name: Notification of protests to each
Team Director/Delegate
2 Name:
Signature Signature
Team 1   CAPTAINS RUBRIC Team 2  
FIRS
Officials
FIRS Member FIRS Member
Name: FERNANDO GRACA Name:
Official
Table
Assistant Referee / 3rd. Referee
Name: DANIEL COSTA Rubric:
Main
Referees
Main Referee 1
Name: GARCIA, FRANCISCO (ES) Rubric:
Refereeing Confidential Report No
 
FIRS Delegate
Name: LUIS REI Rubric:
Timekeeper
Name: CARLOS FERNANDEZ Rubric:
Main Referee 2
Name: VALVERDE, OSCAR (ES) Rubric:

Additional comments:

FIRS
MATCH CONTROL
Competition: SENIOR MALE WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP -Final- Match number: 15 Date: 07/09/2017
TEAM 1 CHILE TEAM 2 ITALY
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1 X
2
3
4
5 X
6 X
7
8 X X 5:38 3:38
9 X
10
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Phyoterapist  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 1 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
2 12:44 1                    
5 5:08 2                    
9 2:20 1                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
2 X
6 X X 4:09 2:09
7
9 X
10 X
14 X
15
22
71
77
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Phyoterapist  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 2 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
6 PTY P                    
7 5:35 2 PTY P                
9 22:29 1 9:19 1 PTY P            
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X X X X X X X 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY
SHOOTOUT
FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
2-2 1-1 0-0 0-0 0-3 3-6
Referees 1+2 Names GARCIA, FRANCISCO (ES) VALVERDE, OSCAR (ES)
Assistant Referee Name DANIEL COSTA