FIRS
MATCH REPORT
Competition: SENIOR MALE FIRS CUP -Final- Match number: 15 Date: 07/09/2017 Place (Village/Country): NANJING/CHINA
TEAM 1 EGYPT
Shirt
number
CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 BOTRAAN, SAMY Goal Keeper
3 SHAWKY, MOHAMED
4 GHANEM, MOHAMED X X
5 BEKHEIT, AHMAD HASSAN AHMED
6 RASHED, AHMED X
7 ABDELAAL, KARIM X
8 HAFEZ, AHMED
9 SHAWKY, MOHANAD X X
10 ABDELNASER, ABDELNASER SAMIR
11 ABDELNABY, AHMED Goal Keeper
 
TEAM 2 AUSTRIA
Shirt
number
CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 ANDREAS, KUENZ Goal Keeper
2 ROCHE, BRUNNER
3 THOMAS, KESSLER
4 JAKOB, STOCKINGER X X
5 DAVID, HUBER X X
6 ANDREAS, MAGISTER
7 KILIAN, HAGSPIEL X
8 TOBIAS, WINDER X X
9 SEBASTIAN, MOSTOEGL X
10 KEVIN, LAMPERT Goal Keeper
Blue card Red TEAM 1 OTHER TEAM MEMBERS Blue card Red TEAM 2
  WAHBA, WAHBA Director / 1st. Delegate   KATJA, TEICHGRAEBER
    Director / 2nd. Delegate    
ELGABARY, HESHAM Main Coach JOAO NUNO, MEIRELES
    Assistant Coach/Physucal Trainer   KARL HEINZ, SPEISER
    Doctor    
    Masseur/Nurse/Phyioterapist    
    Mechanic / Steward    
   Time-out 1st. Period (X)     Time-out 2nd. Period (X)    Time-out 1st. Period (X)     Time-out 2nd. Period (X)
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X X X 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
CHRONO
  NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME
Start End Start End
1st. Period 12:31 H 13:05 H H H
2nd. Period 13:18 H 13:53 H H H
 
RESULTS
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
2-4 3-3 5-7
Administrative protest No PROTESTS Administrative protest No
Motive: Motive:
Technical protest No Technical protest No
1 Name: Notification of protests to each
Team Director/Delegate
2 Name:
Signature Signature
Team 1   CAPTAINS RUBRIC Team 2  
FIRS
Officials
FIRS Member FIRS Member
Name: ANTONIO AGUIAR Name:
Official
Table
Assistant Referee / 3rd. Referee
Name: SERGIO INSUA Rubric:
Main
Referees
Main Referee 1
Name: PINTO, JOAQUIM (PT) Rubric:
Refereeing Confidential Report No
 
FIRS Delegate
Name: DIAMANTINO TORRADO Rubric:
Timekeeper
Name: GIOVANNY GRISALES Rubric:
Main Referee 2
Name: TORRES, RUI (PT) Rubric:

Additional comments:

FIRS
MATCH CONTROL
Competition: SENIOR MALE FIRS CUP -Final- Match number: 15 Date: 07/09/2017
TEAM 1 EGYPT TEAM 2 AUSTRIA
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1 X
3
4 X
5
6 X
7 X
8
9 X
10
11
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Phyoterapist  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 1 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
4 9:55 1 3:24 2                
7 3:51 2                    
9 12:49 1 3:07 2                
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1 X
2 X
3
4 X
5 X
6
7
8 X
9
10
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Phyoterapist  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 2 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
4 15:29 1                    
5 2:14 1 17:18 2                
7 18:19 2                    
8 19:45 1 8:11 1                
9 12:35 2                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X X X 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY
SHOOTOUT
FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
2-4 3-3 5-7
Referees 1+2 Names PINTO, JOAQUIM (PT) TORRES, RUI (PT)
Assistant Referee Name SERGIO INSUA