FIRS
MATCH REPORT
Competition: SENIOR MALE FIRS CUP -Final- Match number: 14 Date: 07/09/2017 Place (Village/Country): NANJING/CHINA
TEAM 1 NETHERLANDS
Shirt
number
CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
3 VIVES BOERSMA, ERIC Goal Keeper
4 BISCHOFF, LUUK X
5 VAN DEN DUNGEN, RICO
7 DOOMERNIK, KYLLIAN
8 JANSSENS, NIELS X
12 VROOMEN, LUC
19 VIVES BOERSMA, CESAR X X X X
25 MORERA JEENINGA, RAFAEL
83 TILBORGHS, TIMO
94 VAN DEN DUNGEN, JOEY Goal Keeper
 
TEAM 2 SOUTH AFRICA
Shirt
number
CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 AMARAL, TIAGO Goal Keeper
2 MADEIRA, RICARDO
3 GUERRA, RENATO
4 COIMBRA, LEANDRO
5 DE ARAUJO, CLAUDIO X X
6 X       MENDES, NELSON
7 DE AZEVEDO, RYAN
8 TEIXEIRA, RAUL
9 DE SOUSA, RICARDO X
10 MEKENI, KANYA Goal Keeper
Blue card Red TEAM 1 OTHER TEAM MEMBERS Blue card Red TEAM 2
  VEERMAN, BEN Director / 1st. Delegate   MADEIRA, LUIZ
  BAL, EEF Director / 2nd. Delegate    
VAN DEN BRAND, MARTY Main Coach MAIA, FERNANDO
  DONCEL, XINU Assistant Coach/Physucal Trainer   COIMBRA, JOAQUIM
    Doctor    
  SCHNACKERS, DORIEN Masseur/Nurse/Phyioterapist    
  SORENSEN, TON Mechanic / Steward    
   Time-out 1st. Period (  )     Time-out 2nd. Period (X)    Time-out 1st. Period (X)     Time-out 2nd. Period (  )
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
CHRONO
  NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME
Start End Start End
1st. Period 10:31 H 11:04 H H H
2nd. Period 11:16 H 11:53 H H H
 
RESULTS
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
1-2 4-0 5-2
Administrative protest No PROTESTS Administrative protest No
Motive: Motive:
Technical protest No Technical protest No
1 Name: Notification of protests to each
Team Director/Delegate
2 Name:
Signature Signature
Team 1   CAPTAINS RUBRIC Team 2  
FIRS
Officials
FIRS Member FIRS Member
Name: ANTONIO AGUIAR Name:
Official
Table
Assistant Referee / 3rd. Referee
Name: JOAQUIM PINTO Rubric:
Main
Referees
Main Referee 1
Name: ULLRICH, THOMAS (DE) Rubric:
Refereeing Confidential Report No
 
FIRS Delegate
Name: DIAMANTINO TORRADO Rubric:
Timekeeper
Name: RUI TORRES Rubric:
Main Referee 2
Name: EHLERT, THOMAS (DE) Rubric:

Additional comments:

FIRS
MATCH CONTROL
Competition: SENIOR MALE FIRS CUP -Final- Match number: 14 Date: 07/09/2017
TEAM 1 NETHERLANDS TEAM 2 SOUTH AFRICA
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
3
4 X
5 X
7
8 X
12
19 X
25
83
94 X
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Phyoterapist  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 1 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
8 17:34 2                    
19 4:03 1 23:59 2 22:41 2 12:00 2        
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1 X
2
3
4 X
5 X
6 X X 27:44 25:44
7
8
9 X
10
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Phyoterapist  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 2 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
5 20:33 1                    
9 16:43 1                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY
SHOOTOUT
FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
1-2 4-0 5-2
Referees 1+2 Names ULLRICH, THOMAS (DE) EHLERT, THOMAS (DE)
Assistant Referee Name JOAQUIM PINTO