FIRS
MATCH REPORT
Competition: SENIOR MALE FIRS CUP -Final- Match number: 16 Date: 07/09/2017 Place (Village/Country): NANJING/CHINA
TEAM 1 USA
Shirt
number
CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 MILHAY, WILLIAM Goal Keeper X
2 MOYER, COLBY
3 NYE, ROBERT
4 FERGUSON, SCOTT X
5 WOOLFOLK, ANDREW X X
6 DAWSON, WILLIAM
7 BAMER, RALEIGH
8 MOYER, ALEC X X
9 CALVO LENI, RODRIGO X
10 STAUFFER, NICHOLAS Goal Keeper
 
TEAM 2 FRANCE
Shirt
number
CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 BAPTISTE, BONNEAU Goal Keeper
2 ANTOINE, LE BERRE X X
3 BRUNO, DI BENEDETTO
4 REMI, HERMAN
5 OMAR, NEDDER X
6 ROBERTO, DI BENEDETTO X X
7 MATHIEU, LE ROUX X X X
8 FLORENT, DAVID X X
9 CARLO, DI BENEDETTO X X X
10 LILIAN, DEBROUVER Goal Keeper
Blue card Red TEAM 1 OTHER TEAM MEMBERS Blue card Red TEAM 2
  JOST, JAMES Director / 1st. Delegate   THIERRY, CADET
    Director / 2nd. Delegate    
FERGUSON, JAMES PATRICK Main Coach FABIEN, SAVREUX
    Assistant Coach/Physucal Trainer    
    Doctor   YVANE, ABIVEN
  JOST, JENNIFER Masseur/Nurse/Phyioterapist   HEDI, BEN BRAHIM
    Mechanic / Steward    
   Time-out 1st. Period (  )     Time-out 2nd. Period (  )    Time-out 1st. Period (  )     Time-out 2nd. Period (  )
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
CHRONO
  NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME
Start End Start End
1st. Period 10:31 H 10:58 H H H
2nd. Period 11:08 H 11:38 H H H
 
RESULTS
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
1-4 5-8 6-12
Administrative protest No PROTESTS Administrative protest No
Motive: Motive:
Technical protest No Technical protest No
1 Name: Notification of protests to each
Team Director/Delegate
2 Name:
Signature Signature
Team 1   CAPTAINS RUBRIC Team 2  
FIRS
Officials
FIRS Member FIRS Member
Name: FERNANDO GRAÇA Name:
Official
Table
Assistant Referee / 3rd. Referee
Name: CARLOS FERNANDEZ Rubric:
Main
Referees
Main Referee 1
Name: RAINHA, PAULO (PT) Rubric:
Refereeing Confidential Report No
 
FIRS Delegate
Name: LUIS REI Rubric:
Timekeeper
Name: BRUNO SOSA Rubric:
Main Referee 2
Name: SOSA, BRUNO (GB) Rubric:

Additional comments:

FIRS
MATCH CONTROL
Competition: SENIOR MALE FIRS CUP -Final- Match number: 16 Date: 07/09/2017
TEAM 1 USA TEAM 2 FRANCE
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1 X
2
3 X
4
5 X
6 X
7 X
8
9
10
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Phyoterapist  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 1 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
4 13:59 2                    
5 17:10 1 24:35 2                
8 10:33 2 8:26 2                
9 8:54 2                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1
2 X
3
4
5 X
6
7
8 X
9 X
10 X
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Phyoterapist  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 2 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
2 8:01 2 5:58 2                
5 13:31 1                    
6 1:19 1 12:47 2                
7 4:23 1 23:25 2 14:20 2            
8 6:17 2 4:48 2                
9 21:53 1 6:54 2                
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY
SHOOTOUT
FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
1-4 5-8 6-12
Referees 1+2 Names RAINHA, PAULO (PT) SOSA, BRUNO (GB)
Assistant Referee Name CARLOS FERNANDEZ