FIRS
MATCH REPORT
Competition: SENIOR FEMALE WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP -Final- Match number: 23 Date: 01/09/2017 Place (Village/Country): NANJING/CHINA
TEAM 1 GERMANY
Shirt
number
CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 CAROLIN-THERES, REINERT Goal Keeper
2 HARTJE, ANNA
3 MAREN, WICHARDT X
4 FRANZISKA, NEUBERT X
5 KATHARINA, NEUBERT X X
6 LAURA, LA ROCCA
7 SIMONE, FIRLL
8 BRITT STINA, JOHANNSSON
9 KIM ALINA, HENKELS
10 CHRISTINA, KLEIN Goal Keeper
 
TEAM 2 CHILE
Shirt
number
CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 TAPIA, FERNANDA Goal Keeper
2 LLERA, MARIA
3 TAPIA, ALEXA X
4 BERLOFFA, GIGLIOLA
5 DONOSO, FRANCISCA
6 FLORES, CATALINA
7 PUERTAS, FRANCISCA
8 RAMOS, MACARENA
9 GAETE, BEATRIZ
10 HIDALGO, FERNANDA Goal Keeper
Blue card Red TEAM 1 OTHER TEAM MEMBERS Blue card Red TEAM 2
  ANDREA, KAUB Director / 1st. Delegate   QUINTANILLA, ARMANDO
    Director / 2nd. Delegate   QUINTANILLA, RODRIGO
JOAQUIN, PUIGVERT PANELLA Main Coach OYOLA, RODOLFO
  JULIAN, PEINKE Assistant Coach/Physucal Trainer   VERGARA, FERNANDO
    Doctor   PONCE, ALEXIS
    Masseur/Nurse/Phyioterapist   VILLALOBOS, ALEJANDRO
    Mechanic / Steward    
   Time-out 1st. Period (X)     Time-out 2nd. Period (  )    Time-out 1st. Period (X)     Time-out 2nd. Period (X)
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
CHRONO
  NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME
Start End Start End
1st. Period 14:35 H 15:06 H H H
2nd. Period 15:16 H 15:49 H H H
 
RESULTS
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
1-0 2-0 3-0
Administrative protest No PROTESTS Administrative protest No
Motive: Motive:
Technical protest No Technical protest No
1 Name: Notification of protests to each
Team Director/Delegate
2 Name:
Signature Signature
Team 1   CAPTAINS RUBRIC Team 2  
FIRS
Officials
FIRS Member FIRS Member
Name: Name:
Official
Table
Assistant Referee / 3rd. Referee
Name: GRISALES, GIOVANNI Rubric:
Main
Referees
Main Referee 1
Name: TORRES, RUI (PT) Rubric:
Refereeing Confidential Report No
 
FIRS Delegate
Name: LUIS REI Rubric:
Timekeeper
Name: INSUA, SERGIO Rubric:
Main Referee 2
Name: SILECCHIA, JOSEPH (IT) Rubric:

Additional comments:

FIRS
MATCH CONTROL
Competition: SENIOR FEMALE WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP -Final- Match number: 23 Date: 01/09/2017
TEAM 1 GERMANY TEAM 2 CHILE
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1
2
3 X
4 X
5
6 X
7
8
9 X
10 X
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Phyoterapist  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 1 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
4 17:42 2                    
5 1:37 1 5:23 2                
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1
2
3
4
5 X
6 X
7
8 X
9 X
10 X
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Phyoterapist  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 2 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY
SHOOTOUT
FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
1-0 2-0 3-0
Referees 1+2 Names TORRES, RUI (PT) SILECCHIA, JOSEPH (IT)
Assistant Referee Name GRISALES, GIOVANNI