FIRS
MATCH REPORT
Competition: SENIOR FEMALE WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP -Final- Match number: 22 Date: 01/09/2017 Place (Village/Country): NANJING/CHINA
TEAM 1 ITALY
Shirt
number
CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 CARETTA, VERONICA Goal Keeper
2 SARTORI, ALICE X
3 REBELLATO, GIORGIA
4 MANIERO, FRANCESCA X
5 X       GALEASSI, GIULIA X
6 LAPOLLA, PAMELA
7 GHIRARDELLO, ERIKA X
8 TAMIOZZO, ELENA
9 X       TOFFANIN, ELENA
10 ZARANTONELLO, SARA Goal Keeper
 
TEAM 2 FRANCE
Shirt
number
CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 LUCIE, GOHET Goal Keeper
2 VANESSA, DARIBO X
3 CELIA, GOHET
4 JULIE, LAFOURCADE X
5 FREDERIQUE, DENEST
6 SANDRA, DROUHET
7 ADELINE, LE BORGNE X
8 EMILIE, COUDERC
9       X TATIANA, MALARD X X
10 FLORA, MICHOUD-GODARD Goal Keeper
Blue card Red TEAM 1 OTHER TEAM MEMBERS Blue card Red TEAM 2
  CENTOMO, PAOLO Director / 1st. Delegate    
  FERRETTI, CATIA Director / 2nd. Delegate    
RIGO, DARIO Main Coach THIERRY, CADET
  THIELLA, GABRIELE Assistant Coach/Physucal Trainer    
  CHIRICONI, UMBERTO Doctor   JEAN CHARLES, LAUREAU
  MASSARI, GIAMBATTISTA Masseur/Nurse/Phyioterapist   BRAHIM HEDI, BEN
  TROMBETTA, UGO Mechanic / Steward   YVON, VICQ
   Time-out 1st. Period (X)     Time-out 2nd. Period (X)    Time-out 1st. Period (X)     Time-out 2nd. Period (X)
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X X X X X 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
CHRONO
  NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME
Start End Start End
1st. Period 12:33 H 13:08 H H H
2nd. Period 13:22 H 14:00 H H H
 
RESULTS
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
0-3 3-1 3-4
Administrative protest No PROTESTS Administrative protest No
Motive: Motive:
Technical protest No Technical protest No
1 Name: Notification of protests to each
Team Director/Delegate
2 Name:
Signature Signature
Team 1   CAPTAINS RUBRIC Team 2  
FIRS
Officials
FIRS Member FIRS Member
Name: DANIEL MARTINAZZO Name:
Official
Table
Assistant Referee / 3rd. Referee
Name: SILECCHIA JOSEPH Rubric:
Main
Referees
Main Referee 1
Name: ULLRICH, THOMAS (DE) Rubric:
Refereeing Confidential Report No
 
FIRS Delegate
Name: SUSANA PANDAVENES Rubric:
Timekeeper
Name: RUI TORRES Rubric:
Main Referee 2
Name: EHLERT, THOMAS (DE) Rubric:

Additional comments:

FIRS
MATCH CONTROL
Competition: SENIOR FEMALE WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP -Final- Match number: 22 Date: 01/09/2017
TEAM 1 ITALY TEAM 2 FRANCE
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1
2
3
4 X
5 X X 15:27 13:27
6 X
7 X
8
9 X 25:56 23:56
10 X
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Phyoterapist  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 1 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
4 24:18 2                    
5 11:32 2                    
7 7:19 2                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X X X X X 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1
2 X
3
4 X
5
6
7 X
8 X
9 X 13:42 9:42
10 X
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Phyoterapist  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 2 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
2 0:17 2                    
4 17:30 1                    
9 4:19 1 3:46 1                
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY
SHOOTOUT
FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
0-3 3-1 3-4
Referees 1+2 Names ULLRICH, THOMAS (DE) EHLERT, THOMAS (DE)
Assistant Referee Name SILECCHIA JOSEPH