FIRS
MATCH REPORT
Competition: SENIOR FEMALE WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP -Final- Match number: 19 Date: 31/08/2017 Place (Village/Country): NANJING/CHINA
TEAM 1 ARGENTINA
Shirt
number
CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 JARA, ANDREA BEATRIS Goal Keeper
2 RODRIGUEZ CORREA, MARIA LORENA X
3 SILVA QUIROGA, DAIANA YANET X
4 FERNANDEZ OFFREDI, VALENTINA X
5 GUTIERREZ VALERO, ADRIANA X
6 FERNANDEZ OFFREDI, JULIETA X
7 AGUDO, MARIA LUCIANA X X
8 RODRIGUEZ ALDANA, MELISA SALOME
9 FERNANDEZ OFFREDI, AGUSTINA
10 FLORES DIAPOLO, ANABELLA LUCIA Goal Keeper
 
TEAM 2 GERMANY
Shirt
number
CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 CAROLIN-THERES, REINERT Goal Keeper
2 HARTJE, ANNA
3 MAREN, WICHARDT X X
4 FRANZISKA, NEUBERT
5 KATHARINA, NEUBERT
6 LAURA, LA ROCCA
7 SIMONE, FIRLL
8 BRITT STINA, JOHANNSSON
9 KIM ALINA, HENKELS
10 CHRISTINA, KLEIN Goal Keeper
Blue card Red TEAM 1 OTHER TEAM MEMBERS Blue card Red TEAM 2
  VARZZI, LAURA MARIA Director / 1st. Delegate   ANDREA, KAUB
  MOSCONI, SERGIO Director / 2nd. Delegate    
MORENO, RODOLFO Main Coach JOAQUIN, PUIGVERT PANELLA
  INNELLA, MARCELO FABIAN Assistant Coach/Physucal Trainer   JULIAN, PEINKE
  LOPEZ CASTRO, MATIAS Doctor   STENGER, INKEN
  BORDON, CRISTIAN Masseur/Nurse/Phyioterapist    
  PELLIZZARI OLIVA, DENIS ARIAN Mechanic / Steward    
   Time-out 1st. Period (X)     Time-out 2nd. Period (X)    Time-out 1st. Period (X)     Time-out 2nd. Period (X)
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X X X X X X X 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
CHRONO
  NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME
Start End Start End
1st. Period 14:34 H 15:09 H H H
2nd. Period 15:20 H 15:54 H H H
 
RESULTS
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
3-0 3-1 6-1
Administrative protest No PROTESTS Administrative protest No
Motive: Motive:
Technical protest No Technical protest No
1 Name: Notification of protests to each
Team Director/Delegate
2 Name:
Signature Signature
Team 1   CAPTAINS RUBRIC Team 2  
FIRS
Officials
FIRS Member FIRS Member
Name: FERNANDO GRACA Name:
Official
Table
Assistant Referee / 3rd. Referee
Name: ROLAND EGGIMANN Rubric:
Main
Referees
Main Referee 1
Name: TORRES, RUI (PT) Rubric:
Refereeing Confidential Report No
 
FIRS Delegate
Name: LUIS REI Rubric:
Timekeeper
Name: JOHANNES SCHNEIDER Rubric:
Main Referee 2
Name: SILECCHIA, JOSEPH (IT) Rubric:

Additional comments:

FIRS
MATCH CONTROL
Competition: SENIOR FEMALE WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP -Final- Match number: 19 Date: 31/08/2017
TEAM 1 ARGENTINA TEAM 2 GERMANY
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1 X
2 X
3
4 X
5 X
6
7 X
8
9
10
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Phyoterapist  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 1 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
3 21:07 2                    
4 13:09 2                    
5 2:34 1                    
6 1:03 2                    
7 17:55 1 8:38 1                
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1 X
2
3 X
4 X
5 X
6 X
7
8
9
10
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Phyoterapist  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 2 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
3 4:10 2                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X X X X X X X 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY
SHOOTOUT
FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
3-0 3-1 6-1
Referees 1+2 Names TORRES, RUI (PT) SILECCHIA, JOSEPH (IT)
Assistant Referee Name ROLAND EGGIMANN