FIRS
MATCH REPORT
Competition: SENIOR FEMALE WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP -Final- Match number: 17 Date: 31/08/2017 Place (Village/Country): NANJING/CHINA
TEAM 1 USA
Shirt
number
CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 HARMON, ELIZABETH Goal Keeper
2 TRUSSELL, RACHEL
3 RUSAW, DEBRA
4 HUGHES, KYLIE
5 X       KIMBERLY, HUGHES X X
6 LOGAN, KAYLEE
7 COLL, ALYSSA
8 JONES, JANAE
10 LOUREIRO, CANDICE
21 GUYER, RACHEL Goal Keeper
 
TEAM 2 ITALY
Shirt
number
CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 CARETTA, VERONICA Goal Keeper
2 SARTORI, ALICE X X
3 REBELLATO, GIORGIA X X
4 MANIERO, FRANCESCA X
5 GALEASSI, GIULIA X X X
6 LAPOLLA, PAMELA X X
7 GHIRARDELLO, ERIKA X
8 TAMIOZZO, ELENA X X X
9 TOFFANIN, ELENA
10 ZARANTONELLO, SARA Goal Keeper
Blue card Red TEAM 1 OTHER TEAM MEMBERS Blue card Red TEAM 2
    Director / 1st. Delegate   CENTOMO, PAOLO
    Director / 2nd. Delegate   FERRETTI, CATIA
HUGHES, TOMMIE Main Coach RIGO, DARIO
  ALLEN, DONALD Assistant Coach/Physucal Trainer   THIELLA, GABRIELE
    Doctor   CHIRICONI, UMBERTO
  HUGHES, PRESTON Masseur/Nurse/Phyioterapist   MASSARI, GIAMBATTISTA
  HUGHES, JANIS Mechanic / Steward   TROMBETTA, UGO
   Time-out 1st. Period (  )     Time-out 2nd. Period (X)    Time-out 1st. Period (  )     Time-out 2nd. Period (  )
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X X X 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
CHRONO
  NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME
Start End Start End
1st. Period 10:35 H 11:11 H H H
2nd. Period 11:21 H 11:56 H H H
 
RESULTS
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
1-7 0-6 1-13
Administrative protest No PROTESTS Administrative protest No
Motive: Motive:
Technical protest No Technical protest No
1 Name: Notification of protests to each
Team Director/Delegate
2 Name:
Signature Signature
Team 1   CAPTAINS RUBRIC Team 2  
FIRS
Officials
FIRS Member FIRS Member
Name: FERNANDO GRACA Name:
Official
Table
Assistant Referee / 3rd. Referee
Name: FERNÁNDEZ, CARLOS Rubric:
Main
Referees
Main Referee 1
Name: COSTA, DANIEL (AR) Rubric:
Refereeing Confidential Report No
 
FIRS Delegate
Name: LUIS REI Rubric:
Timekeeper
Name: INSUA, SERGIO Rubric:
Main Referee 2
Name: MARTINEZ, ISIDRO (CL) Rubric:

Additional comments:

FIRS
MATCH CONTROL
Competition: SENIOR FEMALE WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP -Final- Match number: 17 Date: 31/08/2017
TEAM 1 USA TEAM 2 ITALY
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1 X
2 X
3
4 X
5 X X 37:50 35:50
6 X
7
8
10
21
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Phyoterapist  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 1 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
5 6:00 1                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1 X
2
3
4 X
5 X
6 X
7 X
8
9
10
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Phyoterapist  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 2 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
2 12:44 1 23:16 2                
3 22:48 2 7:25 2                
4 20:47 1                    
5 16:08 1 13:56 1 0:50 2            
6 22:40 1 5:55 2                
8 6:57 1 0:45 1 15:59 2            
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X X X 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY
SHOOTOUT
FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
1-7 0-6 1-13
Referees 1+2 Names COSTA, DANIEL (AR) MARTINEZ, ISIDRO (CL)
Assistant Referee Name FERNÁNDEZ, CARLOS