FIRS
MATCH REPORT
Competition: SENIOR FEMALE WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP -Final- Match number: 15 Date: 30/08/2017 Place (Village/Country): NANJING/CHINA
TEAM 1 ITALY
Shirt
number
CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 CARETTA, VERONICA Goal Keeper
2 SARTORI, ALICE
3 REBELLATO, GIORGIA
4 MANIERO, FRANCESCA
5 GALEASSI, GIULIA
6 LAPOLLA, PAMELA
7 GHIRARDELLO, ERIKA X
8 TAMIOZZO, ELENA
9 TOFFANIN, ELENA
10 ZARANTONELLO, SARA Goal Keeper
 
TEAM 2 GERMANY
Shirt
number
CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 CAROLIN-THERES, REINERT Goal Keeper
2 HARTJE, ANNA
3 MAREN, WICHARDT X X
4 FRANZISKA, NEUBERT
5 KATHARINA, NEUBERT
6 LAURA, LA ROCCA X
7 SIMONE, FIRLL
8 BRITT STINA, JOHANNSSON
9 KIM ALINA, HENKELS X
10 CHRISTINA, KLEIN Goal Keeper
Blue card Red TEAM 1 OTHER TEAM MEMBERS Blue card Red TEAM 2
  CENTOMO, PAOLO Director / 1st. Delegate   ANDREA, KAUB
  FERRETTI, CATIA Director / 2nd. Delegate    
RIGO, DARIO Main Coach JOAQUIN, PUIGVERT PANELLA
  THIELLA, GABRIELE Assistant Coach/Physucal Trainer   JULIAN, PEINKE
  CHIRICONI, UMBERTO Doctor   STENGER, INKEN
  MASSARI, GIAMBATTISTA Masseur/Nurse/Phyioterapist    
  TROMBETTA, UGO Mechanic / Steward    
   Time-out 1st. Period (X)     Time-out 2nd. Period (X)    Time-out 1st. Period (X)     Time-out 2nd. Period (  )
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X X 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
CHRONO
  NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME
Start End Start End
1st. Period 16:33 H 17:06 H H H
2nd. Period 17:16 H 17:51 H H H
 
RESULTS
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
0-1 0-2 0-3
Administrative protest No PROTESTS Administrative protest No
Motive: Motive:
Technical protest No Technical protest No
1 Name: Notification of protests to each
Team Director/Delegate
2 Name:
Signature Signature
Team 1   CAPTAINS RUBRIC Team 2  
FIRS
Officials
FIRS Member FIRS Member
Name: FERNANDO GRACA Name:
Official
Table
Assistant Referee / 3rd. Referee
Name: FERNÁNDEZ, CARLOS Rubric:
Main
Referees
Main Referee 1
Name: PINTO, JOAQUIM (PT) Rubric:
Refereeing Confidential Report No
 
FIRS Delegate
Name: LUIS REI Rubric:
Timekeeper
Name: COSTA, DANIEL Rubric:
Main Referee 2
Name: RAINHA, PAULO (PT) Rubric:

Additional comments:

FIRS
MATCH CONTROL
Competition: SENIOR FEMALE WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP -Final- Match number: 15 Date: 30/08/2017
TEAM 1 ITALY TEAM 2 GERMANY
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1
2
3
4
5 X
6 X
7 X
8
9 X
10 X
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Phyoterapist  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 1 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1
2
3 X
4 X
5
6 X
7
8
9 X
10 X
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Phyoterapist  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 2 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
3 10:44 2                    
6 7:52 2                    
9 0:36 1                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X X 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY
SHOOTOUT
FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
0-1 0-2 0-3
Referees 1+2 Names PINTO, JOAQUIM (PT) RAINHA, PAULO (PT)
Assistant Referee Name FERNÁNDEZ, CARLOS