FIRS
MATCH REPORT
Competition: SENIOR FEMALE WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP -Final- Match number: 13 Date: 30/08/2017 Place (Village/Country): NANJING/CHINA
TEAM 1 ARGENTINA
Shirt
number
CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 JARA, ANDREA BEATRIS Goal Keeper
2 RODRIGUEZ CORREA, MARIA LORENA X X
3 SILVA QUIROGA, DAIANA YANET X X
4 FERNANDEZ OFFREDI, VALENTINA
5 GUTIERREZ VALERO, ADRIANA X X
6 FERNANDEZ OFFREDI, JULIETA X
7 AGUDO, MARIA LUCIANA
8 RODRIGUEZ ALDANA, MELISA SALOME
9 FERNANDEZ OFFREDI, AGUSTINA X X X X
10 FLORES DIAPOLO, ANABELLA LUCIA Goal Keeper
 
TEAM 2 USA
Shirt
number
CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 HARMON, ELIZABETH Goal Keeper
2 TRUSSELL, RACHEL
3 RUSAW, DEBRA
4 HUGHES, KYLIE
5 KIMBERLY, HUGHES X
6 X       LOGAN, KAYLEE
7 COLL, ALYSSA
10 LOUREIRO, CANDICE
21 MCCARTY, KATHLEEN Goal Keeper
                           
Blue card Red TEAM 1 OTHER TEAM MEMBERS Blue card Red TEAM 2
  VARZZI, LAURA MARIA Director / 1st. Delegate    
  MOSCONI, SERGIO Director / 2nd. Delegate    
MORENO, RODOLFO Main Coach HUGHES, TOMMIE
  INNELLA, MARCELO FABIAN Assistant Coach/Physucal Trainer   ALLEN, DONALD
  LOPEZ CASTRO, MATIAS Doctor    
  BORDON, CRISTIAN Masseur/Nurse/Phyioterapist   HUGHES, PRESTON
  PELLIZZARI OLIVA, DENIS ARIAN Mechanic / Steward   HUGHES, JANIS
   Time-out 1st. Period (  )     Time-out 2nd. Period (  )    Time-out 1st. Period (X)     Time-out 2nd. Period (  )
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
CHRONO
  NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME
Start End Start End
1st. Period 12:32 H 13:02 H H H
2nd. Period 13:13 H 13:44 H H H
 
RESULTS
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
9-0 1-0 10-0
Administrative protest No PROTESTS Administrative protest No
Motive: Motive:
Technical protest No Technical protest No
1 Name: Notification of protests to each
Team Director/Delegate
2 Name:
Signature Signature
Team 1   CAPTAINS RUBRIC Team 2  
FIRS
Officials
FIRS Member FIRS Member
Name: FERNANDO GRACA Name:
Official
Table
Assistant Referee / 3rd. Referee
Name: JOAQUIM PINTO Rubric:
Main
Referees
Main Referee 1
Name: GRISALES, GIOVANNI (CO) Rubric:
Refereeing Confidential Report No
 
FIRS Delegate
Name: LUIS REI Rubric:
Timekeeper
Name: PAULO RAHINHA Rubric:
Main Referee 2
Name: MARTINEZ, ISIDRO (CL) Rubric:

Additional comments:

FIRS
MATCH CONTROL
Competition: SENIOR FEMALE WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP -Final- Match number: 13 Date: 30/08/2017
TEAM 1 ARGENTINA TEAM 2 USA
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1 X
2 X
3 X
4
5 X
6
7
8
9 X
10
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Phyoterapist  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 1 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
2 16:41 1                    
3 13:04 1 7:49 1                
5 23:55 1 12:04 1                
6 13:26 2                    
9 20:04 1 16:32 1 13:04 1 11:42 1        
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1 X
2 X
3
4 X
5 X
6 X X 13:29 11:29
7
10
21
 
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Phyoterapist  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 2 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY
SHOOTOUT
FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
9-0 1-0 10-0
Referees 1+2 Names GRISALES, GIOVANNI (CO) MARTINEZ, ISIDRO (CL)
Assistant Referee Name JOAQUIM PINTO