FIRS
MATCH REPORT
Competition: SENIOR MALE CONFEDERATION CUP Match number: 15 Date: 08/09/2017 Place (Village/Country): NANJING/CHINA
TEAM 1 ISRAEL
Shirt
number
CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 LEVI, TOMER Goal Keeper
3 LIRMAN, URIEL X
4 X       COHEN, NEVO X
5 TOREN, ELAD
6 KEREN ZUR, ASSAF X
7 RAZ, DORON X
8 CARMELI, YARDEN X X X
9 X       KURLAND, SHON X X
11 GOREN, MATAN Goal Keeper
                           
 
TEAM 2 INDIA
Shirt
number
CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 VIKRANT SINGH, VIKRANT SINGH Goal Keeper
2 BAIDWAN, GURJOT SINGH
3 GHAI, AMARJOT SINGH
4 GILL, MAJINI
5 GAUTAM, DHRUV X X
6 CHOPRA, CHANDAN
7 X       SEHGAL, AAKASH X
8 CHABA, KARAN
9 NARANG, SHUBHAM
10 NARANG, KARAN Goal Keeper
Blue card Red TEAM 1 OTHER TEAM MEMBERS Blue card Red TEAM 2
  SHENIDMAN, PAUL Director / 1st. Delegate    
    Director / 2nd. Delegate    
ULIEL, LIOR Main Coach BARALDI, ALDO
  ALKIN, OFER Assistant Coach/Physucal Trainer   BALWINDERJIT SINGH, BALWINDERJIT SINGH
    Doctor    
    Masseur/Nurse/Phyioterapist    
    Mechanic / Steward    
   Time-out 1st. Period (X)     Time-out 2nd. Period (  )    Time-out 1st. Period (X)     Time-out 2nd. Period (X)
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X X 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X X 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
CHRONO
  NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME
Start End Start End
1st. Period 18:29 H 19:04 H H H
2nd. Period 19:13 H 19:46 H H H
 
RESULTS
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
4-2 4-0 8-2
Administrative protest No PROTESTS Administrative protest No
Motive: Motive:
Technical protest No Technical protest No
1 Name: Notification of protests to each
Team Director/Delegate
2 Name:
Signature Signature
Team 1   CAPTAINS RUBRIC Team 2  
FIRS
Officials
FIRS Member FIRS Member
Name: ANTONIO AGUIAR Name:
Official
Table
Assistant Referee / 3rd. Referee
Name: GIOVANNI GRISALES Rubric:
Main
Referees
Main Referee 1
Name: PINTO, JOAQUIM (PT) Rubric:
Refereeing Confidential Report No
 
FIRS Delegate
Name: DIAMANTINO TORRADO Rubric:
Timekeeper
Name: BRUNO SOSA Rubric:
Main Referee 2
Name: RAINHA, PAULO (PT) Rubric:

Additional comments:

FIRS
MATCH CONTROL
Competition: SENIOR MALE CONFEDERATION CUP Match number: 15 Date: 08/09/2017
TEAM 1 ISRAEL TEAM 2 INDIA
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1 X
3
4 X X 48:22 46:22
5
6
7 X
8 X
9 X X 4:09 2:09
11
 
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Phyoterapist  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 1 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
3 8:58 1                    
4 12:56 2                    
6 8:14 2                    
8 0:00 1 14:23 2 5:29 2            
9 16:07 1 15:01 1                
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X X 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1
2
3 X
4
5 X
6
7 X X 9:38 7:38
8
9 X
10 X
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Phyoterapist  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 2 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
5 23:22 1                    
7 15:23 1                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X X 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY
SHOOTOUT
FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
4-2 4-0 8-2
Referees 1+2 Names PINTO, JOAQUIM (PT) RAINHA, PAULO (PT)
Assistant Referee Name GIOVANNI GRISALES