FIRS
MATCH REPORT
Competition: SENIOR MALE CONFEDERATION CUP Match number: 13 Date: 08/09/2017 Place (Village/Country): NANJING/CHINA
TEAM 1 JAPAN
Shirt
number
CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
2 YAMANAKA, AKIRA Goal Keeper
3 ARAI, TAKAMASA X
4 YAMAGUCHI, TAKUMI X
5 SUDA, AKIRA
6 TAKAHASHI, DAICHI X
7 YAMANAKA, KEITA
8 IWAKATA, YUSUKE X
9 MATSUZAKI, SATORU
10 SHINOZAKI, FUMIKAZU X
11 ITO, DAICHI Goal Keeper
 
TEAM 2 NEW ZEALAND
Shirt
number
CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
2 SINGH, ROHAN Goal Keeper
5 BARDO, JOHN
6 GATOLOAI-MURRAY, KADIN X X
7 TONKIN, DEANE
9 CLARK, NATHAN
11 BEDFORD, CORY
57 BROOK, GREGORY
66 DELLER, TONY
67 CLARK, RUSSELL
69 WOODTHORPE, KERRY Goal Keeper
Blue card Red TEAM 1 OTHER TEAM MEMBERS Blue card Red TEAM 2
  KIYOMIYA, KUNIO Director / 1st. Delegate   VASEY, STACEY
    Director / 2nd. Delegate   SIGNAL, ANGELA
NISHIMURA, KOICHI Main Coach VASEY, ROBERT
    Assistant Coach/Physucal Trainer   LANGRIDGE, ALLEY
    Doctor    
    Masseur/Nurse/Phyioterapist    
    Mechanic / Steward    
   Time-out 1st. Period (  )     Time-out 2nd. Period (X)    Time-out 1st. Period (X)     Time-out 2nd. Period (X)
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
CHRONO
  NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME
Start End Start End
1st. Period 14:33 H 15:02 H H H
2nd. Period H 15:43 H H H
 
RESULTS
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
3-0 2-1 5-1
Administrative protest No PROTESTS Administrative protest No
Motive: Motive:
Technical protest No Technical protest No
1 Name: Notification of protests to each
Team Director/Delegate
2 Name:
Signature Signature
Team 1   CAPTAINS RUBRIC Team 2  
FIRS
Officials
FIRS Member FIRS Member
Name: ANTONIO AGUIAR Name:
Official
Table
Assistant Referee / 3rd. Referee
Name: BRUNO SOSA Rubric:
Main
Referees
Main Referee 1
Name: RAINHA, PAULO (PT) Rubric:
Refereeing Confidential Report No
 
FIRS Delegate
Name: DIAMANTINO TORRADO Rubric:
Timekeeper
Name: GIOVANNI GRISALES Rubric:
Main Referee 2
Name: PINTO, JOAQUIM (PT) Rubric:

Additional comments:

FIRS
MATCH CONTROL
Competition: SENIOR MALE CONFEDERATION CUP Match number: 13 Date: 08/09/2017
TEAM 1 JAPAN TEAM 2 NEW ZEALAND
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
2 X
3
4
5
6
7 X
8 X
9 X
10 X
11
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Phyoterapist  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 1 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
2 17:18 2                    
3 10:06 1                    
4 13:08 1                    
6 20:35 2                    
8 21:13 1                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
2 X
5
6 X
7 X
9 X
11
57
66 X
67
69
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Phyoterapist  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 2 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
6 6:07 2                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY
SHOOTOUT
FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
3-0 2-1 5-1
Referees 1+2 Names RAINHA, PAULO (PT) PINTO, JOAQUIM (PT)
Assistant Referee Name BRUNO SOSA