FIRS
MATCH REPORT
Competition: SENIOR MALE CONFEDERATION CUP Match number: 11 Date: 07/09/2017 Place (Village/Country): NANJING/CHINA
TEAM 1 CHINESE TAIPEI
Shirt
number
CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 LIAO, MENG-CHIEH Goal Keeper
2 TSAI, CHENG-YEN X
3 LIN, GAO-PING X
4 HO, JYUN-YEN X
5 YANG, CHUNG-LIN
6 HUANG, YU-CHIN
7 LIN, YU-YEN
8 HUNG, KUO-CHUN
9 LIU, SHI-CHENG X
10 CHEN, SHUN-YU Goal Keeper
 
TEAM 2 ISRAEL
Shirt
number
CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 LEVI, TOMER Goal Keeper
3 LIRMAN, URIEL X
4 COHEN, NEVO X X
5 TOREN, ELAD X X X X
6 KEREN ZUR, ASSAF X X
7 RAZ, DORON X X
8 CARMELI, YARDEN X X X X
9 KURLAND, SHON X X
11 GOREN, MATAN
10 PLAT, ITAMAR Goal Keeper
Blue card Red TEAM 1 OTHER TEAM MEMBERS Blue card Red TEAM 2
    Director / 1st. Delegate   ALKIN, OFER
    Director / 2nd. Delegate   SHENIDMAN, PAUL
LIOU, CHUN-LAI Main Coach ULIEL, LIOR
    Assistant Coach/Physucal Trainer    
    Doctor    
    Masseur/Nurse/Phyioterapist    
    Mechanic / Steward    
   Time-out 1st. Period (X)     Time-out 2nd. Period (  )    Time-out 1st. Period (X)     Time-out 2nd. Period (X)
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
CHRONO
  NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME
Start End Start End
1st. Period 16:29 H 17:10 H H H
2nd. Period 17:20 H 17:55 H H H
 
RESULTS
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
1-7 2-9 3-16
Administrative protest No PROTESTS Administrative protest No
Motive: Motive:
Technical protest No Technical protest No
1 Name: Notification of protests to each
Team Director/Delegate
2 Name:
Signature Signature
Team 1   CAPTAINS RUBRIC Team 2  
FIRS
Officials
FIRS Member FIRS Member
Name: ANTONIO AGUIAR Name:
Official
Table
Assistant Referee / 3rd. Referee
Name: RUI TORRES Rubric:
Main
Referees
Main Referee 1
Name: EHLERT, THOMAS (DE) Rubric:
Refereeing Confidential Report No
 
FIRS Delegate
Name: DIAMANTINO TORRADO Rubric:
Timekeeper
Name: JOAQUIM PINTO Rubric:
Main Referee 2
Name: ULLRICH, THOMAS (DE) Rubric:

Additional comments:

FIRS
MATCH CONTROL
Competition: SENIOR MALE CONFEDERATION CUP Match number: 11 Date: 07/09/2017
TEAM 1 CHINESE TAIPEI TEAM 2 ISRAEL
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1 X
2
3
4 X
5 X
6 X
7
8 X
9
10
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Phyoterapist  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 1 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
2 7:39 1                    
4 24:20 2                    
9 7:31 2                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1
3 X
4 X
5
6 X
7
8
9 X
11
10 X
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Phyoterapist  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 2 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
3 7:34 1                    
4 7:50 2 6:03 2                
5 19:04 1 18:29 1 2:19 1 12:53 2        
6 23:48 2 4:58 2                
7 8:58 2                    
8 6:56 1 1:04 1 9:39 2 7:25 2        
9 21:30 1 17:52 2                
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY
SHOOTOUT
FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
1-7 2-9 3-16
Referees 1+2 Names EHLERT, THOMAS (DE) ULLRICH, THOMAS (DE)
Assistant Referee Name RUI TORRES