FIRS
MATCH REPORT
Competition: SENIOR MALE CONFEDERATION CUP Match number: 10 Date: 07/09/2017 Place (Village/Country): NANJING/CHINA
TEAM 1 NEW ZEALAND
Shirt
number
CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
57 BROOK, GREGORY Goal Keeper
2 SINGH, ROHAN
5 BARDO, JOHN X
6 GATOLOAI-MURRAY, KADIN
7 X       TONKIN, DEANE X X
9 CLARK, NATHAN
11 BEDFORD, CORY
66 DELLER, TONY
67 CLARK, RUSSELL
69 WOODTHORPE, KERRY Goal Keeper
 
TEAM 2 AUSTRALIA
Shirt
number
CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 LEIGHTON, REES Goal Keeper
2 DENMAN, LYLE
3 HILL, LINDSAY
4 SHAH, JASON
5 CLEE, ASHLEY
6 HURLEY, BEVAN
7 COOK, MAXWELL X
8 POBLET, JORDI X X X X
9 X       BOEHM, CAMERON X
10 GLASS, LEE Goal Keeper
Blue card Red TEAM 1 OTHER TEAM MEMBERS Blue card Red TEAM 2
  VASEY, STACEY Director / 1st. Delegate   POBLET TORRES, JORDI
  SIGNAL, ANGELA Director / 2nd. Delegate   LINCOLN, HANNAH
VASEY, ROBERT Main Coach HOEY, WILLIAM STEPHEN
  LANGRIDGE, ALLEY Assistant Coach/Physucal Trainer   MUNOZ, CLAUDIO
    Doctor    
    Masseur/Nurse/Phyioterapist   ZAMEK, ALEISHA
    Mechanic / Steward    
   Time-out 1st. Period (X)     Time-out 2nd. Period (X)    Time-out 1st. Period (X)     Time-out 2nd. Period (X)
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X X X X X X 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
CHRONO
  NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME
Start End Start End
1st. Period 14:30 H 15:03 H H H
2nd. Period 15:13 H 15:53 H H H
 
RESULTS
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
0-1 2-4 2-5
Administrative protest No PROTESTS Administrative protest No
Motive: Motive:
Technical protest No Technical protest No
1 Name: Notification of protests to each
Team Director/Delegate
2 Name:
Signature Signature
Team 1   CAPTAINS RUBRIC Team 2  
FIRS
Officials
FIRS Member FIRS Member
Name: ANTONIO AGUIAR Name:
Official
Table
Assistant Referee / 3rd. Referee
Name: THOMAS ULLRICH Rubric:
Main
Referees
Main Referee 1
Name: INSUA, SERGIO (AR) Rubric:
Refereeing Confidential Report No
 
FIRS Delegate
Name: DIAMANTINO TORRADO Rubric:
Timekeeper
Name: THOMAS EHLERT Rubric:
Main Referee 2
Name: GRISALES, GIOVANNI (CO) Rubric:

Additional comments:

FIRS
MATCH CONTROL
Competition: SENIOR MALE CONFEDERATION CUP Match number: 10 Date: 07/09/2017
TEAM 1 NEW ZEALAND TEAM 2 AUSTRALIA
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
57 X
2
5 X
6 X
7 X X 20:44 18:44
9
11
66 X
67
69
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Phyoterapist  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 1 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
7 14:13 2 11:10 2                
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1 X
2 X
3
4 X
5
6
7
8 X
9 X X 20:44 18:44
10
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Phyoterapist  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 2 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
7 2:34 2                    
8 1:12 1 22:12 2 9:20 2 6:40 2        
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X X X X X X 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY
SHOOTOUT
FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
0-1 2-4 2-5
Referees 1+2 Names INSUA, SERGIO (AR) GRISALES, GIOVANNI (CO)
Assistant Referee Name THOMAS ULLRICH